Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011

Draw for Abingdon RC

32) Novice Sculls

 185) Vesta RC (Unler)─────────────────┐
                                       │ Vesta RC (Unler)                     
 186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:02 3 lengths                       │
 187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘                                      │ University of Surrey (Elton)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton)         │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily                                                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 190) Molesey BC (Raspin)──────────────┐                                                                             │ 3:54 3/4 length                      
                                       │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                                                         │
 191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 4:05 easily                          │                                      │
 192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta RC (Galavotti)                 │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths                   

33) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 195) Molesey BC (Failla)──────────┐
                                   │ Abingdon RC (Brighton)           
 196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 4:25 3 lengths                   │
 197) Kingston (Dutreux)───────────┘                                  │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 198) Twickenham RC (Fukushima)────┐                                  │ 4:02 1 length                    
                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     │
 366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 4:17 1 length                    
 199) Molesey BC (Salt)────────────┘