Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011

Draw for Vesta RC

7) Novice Double Sculls

 42) Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)───────────────┐
                                         │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
 43) Kingston (Christie/Georgiou)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:44 easily                            │
 44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)───────┘                                        │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter/Dodd)─┐                                        │ 3:34 easily                            
                                         │ Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)              │
 46) Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:44 2 lengths                         
 47) Kingston (Hoskin/Taylor)────────────┘

12) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 62) Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Tethys BC (Apostolidou/Eccles)─────────┘ 4:08 easily                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 64) Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)────────┐ Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)           │ 4:05 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) King's School Cantab (Ellard/Frye)─────┘ 4:36 easily                               

15) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 73) Kingston (Miyake─Mark)───────────┐ Kingston (Miyake Mark)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 74) Fitzwilliam College (Marron)─────┘ Row Over                            │
                                                                            │
 75) City of Oxford RC (Anderson)─────┐                                     │
                                      │ Walton RC (Shire)                   │ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)    
 76) Walton RC (Shire)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:58 5 lengths                      │ 4:03 4 lengths                      
 77) Auriol Kensington (Gracey)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 78) Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)─┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)    │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 easily                         

17) Masters F/G Sculls

 83) Kingston (Merrall =F)─┐
                           │ Kingston (Merrall =F)    
 84) Vesta RC (Mew =F)─────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 4:21 1 1/2 lengths       
 85) Kingston (Dare =G)────┘

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 90) Putney High School (Parker)─────┐
                                     │ Putney High School (Parker)        
 91) Molesey BC (Sharrod)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:32 3 lengths                     │
 92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)──────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┐                                    │
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  │ Walbrook RC (Church)               
 94) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)───┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     
 95) Osiris BC (Keane)───────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 96) Kingston (Graham)───────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Walbrook RC (Church)               │
 97) Walbrook RC (Church)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2 1/4 lengths                      
 98) Molesey BC (Marshall)───────────┘

24) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 136) Osiris BC (Robb)────────────────────┐
                                          │ Osiris BC (Robb)                        
 137) Vesta RC (Hartley)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3 lengths                               │
 138) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 139) Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)───────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)               │
 140) Parrs Priory RC (Carroll)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                          │ easily                                  │
 141) Putney Town RC (Higgins)────────────┘                                         │ Osiris BC (Robb)                        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)────────┐                                         │ 3:54 1 3/4 lengths                      │
                                          │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)            │                                         │
 143) Kingston (Long)─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                          │ 3:47 1 length                                                                     │
 144) HSBC RC (Francis)───────────────────┘                                                                                   │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 145) City of Oxford RC (Keir)────────────┐                                                                                   │ 3:46 2 1/4 lengths                      
                                          │ Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)                                                 │
 146) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Fox)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 1 length                                │                                         │
 147) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)───┘                                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)            │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Putney Town RC (Swanton)────────────┐ Osiris BC (Bruger)                      │ 1 1/2 lengths                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
 150) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┘ 4 lengths                               │
                                                                                    │
 151) Parrs Priory RC (Ross)──────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir Porteous)      │
 0) ──────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:56 4 lengths                          
 152) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)──┘

25) Masters C/D/E Coxless Fours

 153) Putney Town RC (De Maria =E)─────────────┐
                                               │ Vesta RC (Simpson =C)                        
 154) Vesta RC (Simpson =C)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 3:49 easily                                  
 155) Tiffin Associates (Tiffin Associates =D)─┘

32) Novice Sculls

 185) Vesta RC (Unler)─────────────────┐
                                       │ Vesta RC (Unler)                     
 186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:02 3 lengths                       │
 187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘                                      │ University of Surrey (Elton)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton)         │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily                                                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 190) Molesey BC (Raspin)──────────────┐                                                                             │ 3:54 3/4 length                      
                                       │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                                                         │
 191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 4:05 easily                          │                                      │
 192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta RC (Galavotti)                 │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths                   

34) Womens Novice Sculls

 200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
 201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:35 3/4 length                    │
 202) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)────────┘                                    │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 203) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)──┐                                    │ 4:26 easily                        
                                     │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)     │
 204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 4:39 4 lengths                     
 205) Molesey BC (Faldo)─────────────┘