Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 11th September 2011
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
1) Intermediate 3 Eights
1) Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)───┐ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├───────────────────────────────────
2) Poplar Blackwall RC (Giesinger)─┘ 2 lengths
2) CRA Eights
3) Sharks RC──────┐ Sharks RC
├──────────────────┐
215) Rob Roy──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Sharks RC
├──────────────────
4) Darwin College─┐ St Radegund │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────┘
5) St Radegund────┘ 2 lengths
3) Masters B/C Eights
6) Sudbury RC (Adams =B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Medway Towns (Martin =C)
7) Medway Towns (Martin =C)───────────────────┐ Medway Towns (Martin =C) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
8) St Ives/Huntingdon (St Ives/Huntingdon =B)─┘ easily
4) CRA Masters D/E Eights
9) Champion of the Thames──────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)
10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar) ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
11) X Press BC (Yates)───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
12) Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)
13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Jeffery) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
14) Broxbourne RC (Willett)──────────┘ 1 foot
6) CRA Women's Eights
15) City of Cambridge (Nov)─┐ Milton Keynes
├────────────────────────────┐
219) Milton Keynes──────────┘ 3 lengths │ City of Cambridge (IM3)
├────────────────────────────
16) Champion of the Thames──┐ City of Cambridge (IM3) │ 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────┘
17) City of Cambridge (IM3)─┘ 5 lengths
7) CRA Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights
18) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)────┐ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)
├───────────────────────────────┐
19) Peterborough City (Taylor)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)
├───────────────────────────────
20) Wolfson College, Cam───────┐ Cantabrigian (Weaver) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
21) Cantabrigian (Weaver)──────┘ Row Over
8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
22) Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
23) Trinity Hall (Pott)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├────────────────────────────────────────
24) Boston/Lincoln (Lincoln University)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Milton Keynes (Gilet) │
25) Milton Keynes (Gilet)───────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Gilet) ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
26) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
9) Novice Coxed Fours
27) Sudbury RC (Coll)────────────┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
28) Northampton (Wolstenholme)───┘ 4 lengths │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
├─────────────────────────────────
29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Bentley) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
30) Peterborough City (Carlisle)─┘ 2 1/4 lengths
10) Masters C Coxed Fours
31) Sudbury RC (Adams)───────────────────────────────┐
│ X Press BC (Chapman)
32) X Press BC (Chapman)──┐ X Press BC (Chapman) ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ 1 length
33) Milton Keynes (Gilet)─┘ 3 lengths
11) Masters D/E Coxed Fours
34) Broxbourne RC (Lumley =E)────┐ Peterborough City (Barks =D)
├─────────────────────────────────
35) Peterborough City (Barks =D)─┘ a canvas
12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
36) Green Templeton, Oxf (Waller)──────┐ Green Templeton, Oxf (Waller)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
37) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─┘ easily │ Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)
├───────────────────────────────────────
38) Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts)───────┐ Wolfson College, Oxf (Betts) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
39) Broxbourne RC (Willett)────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
40) Milton Keynes (Lawson)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)
41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Leithead) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
42) Peterborough City (Granville)─┘ 5 lengths
14) CRA Womens Novice Coxed Fours
43) Cantabrigian─────────┐ Wolfson College, Cam
├─────────────────────────
44) Wolfson College, Cam─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
15) Masters D/F Quads
45) The Hornets BC (Calcott =F)───┐ The Hornets BC (Calcott =F)
├──────────────────────────────────
46) Medway Towns (Mitchelhill =D)─┘ 2 lengths
16) Women's Junior 18 Quads
47) Peterborough City (Phillips)───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne RC (Lacy)
48) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Lacy) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy)───────────┘ Disqualified
17) Mixed Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls
50) Lincoln (Duo)───────────┐ Lincoln (Duo)
├────────────────────────────
51) Royal Docks RC (Morgan)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
18) Junior 16 Coxed Quads
52) Peterborough City (McKillop)───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (McKillop)
53) Broxbourne RC (Carter)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
54) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
19) Junior 14 Coxed Quads
55) Peterborough City (Langham)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Langham)
56) Sudbury RC (Stringer)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Stringer) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
57) Putney High School (Bhattacharjee)─┘ 5 lengths
20) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads
58) Putney High School (Ferrabee)─┐ Putney High School (Goodwin)
├──────────────────────────────────
59) Putney High School (Goodwin)──┘ 1 length
21) Mixed Junior 18 Coxed Quads
60) Sudbury RC (Stock)───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury RC (Stock)
61) Maidstone Invicta (Bowen)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Bowen) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
62) Rob Roy (Martin)──────────┘ 5 lengths
22) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
63) Lincoln (Harada/Gammon)──────────────────────┐ Medway Towns (Russell/Martin)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
64) Medway Towns (Russell/Martin)────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Medway Towns (Russell/Martin)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
65) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) │ 3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
66) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
23) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
67) St Ives RC (Lilley/Bulstrode)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)
68) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)─┐ Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
69) Kingston (Brewer/Watson)─────────────────────┘
24) Novice Double Sculls
70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Lincoln (Kerr/McCoy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
72) Broxbourne RC (Taylor/Bentley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies) │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
74) Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown) │ 1 length
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
75) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Medway Towns (Medhurst/Brown) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
76) Rob Roy (Parkhouse/Rutter)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Rob Roy (Parkhouse/Rutter) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith)───────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith) │ 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
78) Broxbourne RC (James/Morgan)────────────┘ easily
25) Masters B/C Double Sculls
79) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson =B)────────────────────────────────────┐
│ St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)
80) Huntingdon RC (Smith/Wood =B)─┐ St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
81) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths
26) Masters D/E Double Sculls
82) Milton Keynes (Simpson/Bidgood =E)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)
├───────────────────────────────────────
83) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)─────┘ 5 lengths
27) Masters G Double Sculls
84) X Press BC (Hoskin/Jenner)───┐
├─────────────────────────────────
85) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones)─┘ Race 117 16:15
28) Junior 18 Double Sculls
86) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian)
87) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Bowen)─┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
88) Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian)────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
29) Junior 16 Double Sculls
89) Royal Docks RC (Barak/Naveda)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
90) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)──────┘ 4 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
91) Northampton (Tobin/Coomber)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)
92) Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal─Gray)─┐ Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal Gray) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
93) Royal Docks RC (Benson/Perera)─────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
94) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
95) Peterborough City (Bucknell/Halliday)──┘ 1 3/4 lengths
30) Junior 15 Double Sculls
96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith/Westlake)
├───────────────────────────────────────
97) Peterborough City (Smith/Westlake)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
31) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
98) Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)
99) Milton Keynes (Draper/Street)───────┐ Milton Keynes (Draper/Street) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
100) Thames (Lion/Ironside)─────────────┘ Row Over
32) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
101) Putney High School (Conradie/Meakes)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
102) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)─┘ easily
33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
103) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)
104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
105) Sudbury RC (Stringer/De Courcy─Bower)─┘ 2 lengths
34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
106) Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)───────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Putney High School (Casley/Tall)───────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
108) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
109) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┘ 3/4 length
35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
110) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)───────┘ 2 lengths │ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
113) Sudbury RC (Barton/Grainger)────────┘ 2 lengths
36) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
114) Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)─┐ Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)
├──────────────────────────────────────
115) Sudbury RC (White/Stringer)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
37) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
116) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor)
117) Beccles RC (McIntyre/Taylor)───┐ Norwich (Moxon/English) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
118) Norwich (Moxon/English)────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
38) Mixed Masters E/F Double Sculls
120) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Norwich (Wilson/West =E)
119) Norwich (Wilson/West =E)───────────────────┐ Norwich (Wilson/West =E) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
217) Champion of the Thames (Axworthy/Smith =E)─┘
39) Mixed Junior 18 Double Sculls
121) Rob Roy (Martin/Fabian)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Rob Roy (Martin/Fabian)
122) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
123) St Ives RC (Lilley/Heylen)─────────────┘ 1 length
40) Mixed Junior 17 Double Sculls
124) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Fish)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)
125) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Costello)────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
126) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
41) Mixed Junior 16 Double Sculls
127) Maidstone Invicta (Grace/Maunsell)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)
128) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/Tenkorang)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
129) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
42) Intermediate 1 Sculls
130) Lincoln (De Smit)──┐ Northampton (Japp)
├────────────────────────
131) Northampton (Japp)─┘ 1 length
43) Intermediate 2 Sculls
132) Broxbourne RC (Mould)───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
133) Northampton (Wolstenholme)─┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
134) Milton Keynes (Smith)──────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
44) Intermediate 3 Sculls
135) Broxbourne RC (Batey)─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ St Ives RC (Hasler)
136) St Ives RC (Hasler)───────┐ St Ives RC (Hasler) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ Disqualified
137) Emmanuel College (Kenyon)─┘ Row Over
45) Novice Sculls
138) Peterborough City (Shelley)─┐ Lincoln (Anderson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
139) Lincoln (Anderson)──────────┘ 3 lengths │ Lincoln (Anderson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
140) Medway Towns (Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Lincoln (Anderson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
141) St Ives RC (Bulstrode)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Randall) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
142) Broxbourne RC (Randall)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet │ Peterborough City (Smith)
├─────────────────────────────────
143) Rob Roy (Duffy)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Dixon) │
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
144) City of Cambridge (Dixon)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Smith) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
146) Lincoln (McCoy)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith) │ 4 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
147) Peterborough City (Smith)───┘ 3 1/2 lengths
46) CRA Coracles
148) Rob Roy (Blue)───┐ Rob Roy (Yellow)
├──────────────────────
149) Rob Roy (Yellow)─┘
47) Masters B/C Sculls
150) Beccles RC (Taylor =B)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C)
├──────────────────────────────────
151) Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
48) Masters D Sculls
153) Nemesis BC (Richardson)─────────────────────────────────┐
│ Marlow RC (Robertson)
152) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Marlow RC (Robertson) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ Row Over
216) Marlow RC (Robertson)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
49) Masters E/F Sculls
154) Norwich (West =F)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Norwich (West =F)
155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Batey =E) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
156) City of Cambridge (Tollett =E)─┘ 2 lengths
50) Masters H Sculls
157) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones)─┐
├────────────────────────────
158) Star Club (Swan─Brown)─┘ Race 127 16:52
51) Junior 18 Sculls
159) Northampton (Alexander)─┐ Northampton (Alexander)
├─────────────────────────────┐
160) St Ives RC (Lilley)─────┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton (Salt)
├─────────────────────────────
161) Rob Roy (Fabian)────────┐ Northampton (Salt) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
162) Northampton (Salt)──────┘ 1 length
52) Junior 17 Sculls
163) Poplar Blackwall RC (Keech)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)
├─────────────────────────────────
164) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)──┘ Disqualified
53) Junior 16 Sculls
165) Sudbury RC (Stock)──────────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
167) Rob Roy (Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
168) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris) ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris) │ easily │
169) Broxbourne RC (Carter)──────────┘ 3 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
170) Peterborough City (Newton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────
171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
172) Royal Docks RC (Benson)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace) │ 2 lengths │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │
173) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┘ easily ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
174) Peterborough City (Richardson)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
175) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
176) Royal Docks RC (Barak)──────────┘ easily
54) Junior 15 Sculls
177) Peterborough City (Brace)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
178) Rob Roy (McLuskie)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ Rob Roy (McLuskie)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
179) Huntingdon RC (Davies)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Davies) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
180) St Ives RC (Watson)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bucknell)
├──────────────────────────────────
181) Cantabrigian (O Dell)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Salt) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
182) Northampton (Salt)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bucknell) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
183) Rob Roy (McLuskie)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bucknell) │ 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
184) St Ives RC (Gawin)───────────┐ Peterborough City (Bucknell) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
185) Peterborough City (Bucknell)─┘ 1 length
55) Junior 12 Sculls
186) Beccles RC (King)─────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)
├───────────────────────────────────
187) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┘ 4 lengths
56) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
188) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)
├──────────────────────────────
189) Thames (Ironside)────────┘ Row Over
57) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
190) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)
191) Beccles RC (McIntyre)────────────┐ Beccles RC (McIntyre) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
192) Thames (Ironside)────────────────┘ Row Over
58) Women's Masters A Sculls
193) St Ives RC (Williams)─────┐ St Ives RC (Williams)
├───────────────────────────────
194) Peterborough City (Smith)─┘ a canvas
59) Women's Masters B Sculls
195) Milton Keynes (Marshall)─────────┐ Milton Keynes (Marshall)
├──────────────────────────────────────
196) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)─┘
60) Women's Masters C/D Sculls
197) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =C)─┐ Norwich (Wilson =D)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
198) Norwich (Wilson =D)─────────────────┘ 3 lengths
61) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
199) Rob Roy (Martin)─────────┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)
├──────────────────────────────
200) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┘ 3 lengths
62) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
201) Sudbury RC (Insull)─────────┐ Sudbury RC (Insull)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
202) Royal Docks RC (Kerr)───────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Lawless)
├─────────────────────────────────
203) Peterborough City (Lawless)─┐ Peterborough City (Lawless) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
204) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
63) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
205) Royal Docks RC (Cook)───────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
206) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────┘ easily │ St Ives RC (Enticknap)
├─────────────────────────────────
207) Putney High School (Carpio)─┐ Rob Roy (Bland) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
208) Rob Roy (Bland)─────────────┘ 2 lengths
64) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
209) Royal Docks RC (Turner)────────┐ Putney High School (Myskovets)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
218) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Plumb)
├────────────────────────────────────
210) Peterborough City (Plumb)──────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────┘
211) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths
65) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
212) Sudbury RC (Adams)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury RC (Adams)
213) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
214) Peterborough City (Parker)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths