Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Norwich School

2) Junior 16 Eights

 5) Norwich School (Collinson)────────────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 6) Bedford Modern School (Potts)─────────────────────┘ Race 107 13:43 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 7) Hampton School (Eddie the Eagle)──────────────────┐                │ Race 129 14:49 
                                                      │                │
 8) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 19 09:19  
 9) Hampton School (Sean the Sheep)──┘ Race 6 08:40   

8) Junior 14 B Octuples

 27) Abingdon School (Hewetson─Smith)──────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 28) Abingdon School (Tucker)──────────────────────────┘ Race 112 13:58 │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 29) Bedford Modern School (B)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 168 16:46 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 30) Bedford School (J14c)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 110 13:52                  │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 31) Abingdon School (Hannigan)────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 184 17:34 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 32) Norwich School (B Oct)────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 10:04  │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 33) Bedford Modern School (Chinn)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 83 12:31  
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 34) Bedford School (J14d)────────────┐                │ Race 23 09:31  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 35) Bedford School (J14b)────────────┘ Race 18 09:16  

12) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 47) Bedford Modern School (Potts)─┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 48) Hampton School (PTON)─────────┘ Race 173 17:01 │                
                                                    ├────────────────
 49) Bedford Modern School (Smith)─┐                │ Race 199 18:19 
                                   ├────────────────┘
 50) Norwich School (Hempsall)─────┘ Race 179 17:19 

13) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 51) Bedford Modern School (Little)───────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 52) St Edward's School (Cope)────────────────────────┘ Race 115 14:07 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)──────────────────┐                │ Race 136 15:10 
                                                      │                │
 54) Norwich School (Baker)──────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 20 09:22  
 55) Abingdon School (McNamara)──────┘ Race 4 08:34   

14) Junior 15 B Coxed Fours

 56) Norwich School (Hampsheir)──────────────────────┐                
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 57) Abingdon School (Pearson)───────────────────────┘ Race 11 08:55  │                
                                                                      ├────────────────┐
 58) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)───────────────────┐                │ Race 39 10:19  │
                                                     ├────────────────┘                │
 59) Abingdon School (Hobby)─────────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:28                   │                
                                                                                       ├────────────────
 60) Abingdon School (Rich)──────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 68 11:46  
                                                     ├────────────────┐                │
 61) Bedford Modern School (Shaikh)──────────────────┘ Race 28 09:46  │                │
                                                                      ├────────────────┘
 62) Norwich School (Chitre)─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 42 10:28  
                                                     ├────────────────┘
 63) Bedford School (Johal)─────────┐                │ Race 41 10:25  
                                    ├────────────────┘
 64) Bedford School (Schael)────────┘ Race 16 09:10  

21) Junior 16 Quads

 81) Hampton School (WHAT?)─────────────────────┐                
                                                ├────────────────┐
 82) Bedford School (English)───────────────────┘ Race 2 08:28   │                
                                                                 ├────────────────
 83) Norwich School (Sexton)────────────────────┐                │ Race 36 10:10  
                                                │                │
 84) Hampton School (DICE)─────┐                ├────────────────┘
                               ├────────────────┘ Race 7 08:43   
 85) Peterborough City (Smith)─┘ Race 1 08:25   

24) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 91) Oundle School (Jowitt)──────┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 92) Norwich School (Hampsheir)──┘ Race 26 09:40  │                
                                                  ├────────────────
 93) Peterborough City (Woodall)─┐                │ Race 30 09:52  
                                 ├────────────────┘
 94) Bedford School (Linney)─────┘ Race 27 09:43  

25) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)─┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 96) Oundle School (Crane)─────────┘ Race 67 11:43  │                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A)─────────────────────┘ Race 121 14:25 │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 98) Abingdon School (J14 A)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 161 16:25 
                                                    │                │
 99) Norwich School (Blue)─────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 48 10:46  
 100) Bedford School (4x+)─────────┘ Race 37 10:13  

26) Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 101) Bedford School (Calvert)──────────┐                
                                        ├────────────────┐
 102) Bedford School (Stredwick)────────┘ Race 13 09:01  │                
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 103) Bedford Modern School (A)──────────────────────────┘ Race 38 10:16  │                
                                                                          ├────────────────┐
 104) Norwich School (Red)───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 54 11:04  │
                                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 105) Abingdon School (Hannigan)─────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:37                    │                
                                                                                           ├────────────────
 106) Abingdon School (Massey Thompson)──────────────────┐                                 │ Race 132 14:58 
                                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 107) Abingdon School (Watkins)──────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:43  │                │
                                                                          ├────────────────┘
 108) Bedford Modern School (B)──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 60 11:22  
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 109) Bedford School (Bentley─Evans)────┐                │ Race 44 10:34  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 110) Bedford School (Whiteman)─────────┘ Race 3 08:31   

29) Women's Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 119) St Edward's School (Johnson)────────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)───────────────────┘ Race 109 13:49 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)──────────────────┐                │ Race 151 15:55 
                                                      │                │
 122) St Edward's School (Garner)────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 125 14:37 
 123) Norwich School (Loveland)──────┘ Race 61 11:25  

30) Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

 124) Bedford School (Bedford School (Giles))──┐                
                                               ├────────────────┐
 125) Norwich School (Norwich School (Gray))───┘ Race 146 15:40 │                
                                                                ├────────────────
 126) Norwich School (Norwich School (Baker))──┐                │ Race 159 16:19 
                                               ├────────────────┘
 127) Bedford School (Bedford School (Gordon))─┘ Race 89 12:49  

34) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Oundle School (Lu/Yardley)─────────────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 139) St Edward's School (Madrian/Del Mar)───────┘ Race 86 12:40  │                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 140) Hampton School (Hampton School (Thomas))────────────────────┘ Race 100 13:22 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 141) Norwich School (Bacic/Erdodi)───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 143 15:31 
                                                                  │                │
 142) Hampton School (Hampton School (Tripathi))─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 74 12:04  
 143) Star Club (White/Gale)─────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:52  

35) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 144) Norwich School (Norwich School (Allen))────────────────────┐
                                                                 │                
 145) Norwich School (Norwich School (Hulbert))─┐                ├────────────────
                                                ├────────────────┘ Race 149 15:49 
 146) St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch)────────────────┘ Race 108 13:46 

36) Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 147) Norwich School (Norwich School (Kohler))─┐                
                                               ├────────────────
 148) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sibley))─┘ Race 157 16:13 

37) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 149) Bedford RC (John/Mitchell)────────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton))────────┘ Race 29 09:49  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────┐
 151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry))────────────────────┘ Race 33 10:01  │                
                                                                                          ├────────────────
 152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 104 13:34 
                                                                         │                │
 153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:52  
 154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler))─┘ Race 8 08:46   

38) Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 155) Norwich School (Murray/Scott)─┐                
                                    ├────────────────
 156) Star Club (Roberts/Baker)─────┘ Race 53 11:01  

39) Women's Double Sculls

 157) Norwich School (Norwich School (Holdcroft))──────────────────┐                
                                                                   ├────────────────┐
 158) University of Leicester (Conetta/Thomas)─────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:55 │                
                                                                                    ├────────────────
 159) Star Club (Star Club (Holder))───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 167 16:43 
                                                                   │                │
 160) Star Club (Star Club (White))───────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 135 15:07 
 161) Norwich School (Norwich School (Shaw))──────┘ Race 95 13:07  

42) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)─────┐                
                                             ├────────────────┐
 168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry)─────────┘ Race 73 12:01  │                
                                                              ├────────────────┐
 169) Oundle School (Oundle School (Neame))───────────────────┘ Race 119 14:19 │
                                                                               │                
 170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)──┐                                 ├────────────────
                                             ├────────────────┐                │ Race 150 15:52 
 171) Bedford RC (Flemons/Gendron)───────────┘ Race 62 11:28  │                │
                                                              ├────────────────┘
 172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)─────┐                │ Race 80 12:22  
                                             ├────────────────┘
 173) Oundle School (Oundle School (Aisher))─┘ Race 59 11:19  

43) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))─┐                
                                                               ├────────────────┐
 175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft)───────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:58  │                
                                                                                ├────────────────┐
 176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 66 11:40  │
                                                               ├────────────────┘                │
 177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane)───────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:25                   │                
                                                                                                 ├────────────────
 178) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Gendron))────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 128 14:46 
                                                               ├────────────────┐                │
 179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith))────┘ Race 17 09:13  │                │
                                                                                ├────────────────┘
 180) Star Club (Rands)────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 46 10:40  
                                                               ├────────────────┘
 181) Bedford RC (Bedford RC (Monaghan))───────────────────────┘ Race 35 10:07  

45) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)─────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer)───────┘ Race 92 12:58  │                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 13:40 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 139 15:19 
                                                                  │                │
 190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 98 13:16  
 191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown))────┘ Race 75 12:07  

51) Junior 16 Sculls

 208) Star Club (Sayer)────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 209) Star Club (Battisson)────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:55  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 210) Star Club (Hanks)────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 158 16:16 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 211) Norwich School (Prior)───────────────────────────┘ Race 94 13:04                   │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 212) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 189 17:49 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 213) Peterborough City (Barnett)──────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:37  │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 214) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 32 09:58  
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)────┐                │ Race 31 09:55  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 216) Oundle School (De Lencquesaing)─┘ Race 12 08:58  

52) Junior 15 Sculls

 217) Bedford RC (Loveday)────────────────────┐                
                                              ├────────────────┐
 218) Star Club (Gale)────────────────────────┘ Race 43 10:31  │                
                                                               ├────────────────┐
 219) Norwich School (Baker)──────────────────┐                │ Race 55 11:07  │
                                              ├────────────────┘                │
 220) Norwich School (Kirby)──────────────────┘ Race 24 09:34                   │                
                                                                                ├────────────────
 221) Bedford RC (Kilby)──────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 180 17:22 
                                              ├────────────────┐                │
 222) Norwich School (Gray)───────────────────┘ Race 63 11:31  │                │
                                                               ├────────────────┘
 223) Norwich School (James)──────────────────┐                │ Race 88 12:46  
                                              ├────────────────┘
 224) Star Club (Tilds)──────┐                │ Race 57 11:13  
                             ├────────────────┘
 225) Star Club (White)──────┘ Race 40 10:22  

53) Junior 15 B Sculls

 226) Bedford RC (Fisher)────────┐                
                                 ├────────────────┐
 227) Norwich School (Dickerson)─┘ Race 82 12:28  │                
                                                  ├────────────────
 228) Norwich School (Parsons)───┐                │ Race 175 17:07 
                                 ├────────────────┘
 229) Norwich School (Nolan)─────┘ Race 84 12:34  

54) Junior 14 Sculls

 230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)─┐                
                                  ├────────────────┐
 231) Norwich School (Catmull)────┘ Race 14 09:04  │                
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 232) Norwich School (Tremelling)──────────────────┘ Race 72 11:58  │                
                                                                    ├────────────────
 233) Star Club (Baker)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 120 14:22 
                                                   │                │
 234) Norwich School (Cooper)─────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 76 12:10  
 235) Bedford RC (Mitchell)───────┘ Race 9 08:49   

55) Junior 14 B Sculls

 236) Bedford RC (Moss)─────────┐                
                                ├────────────────┐
 237) Norwich School (McCabe)───┘ Race 70 11:52  │                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 238) Norwich School (Robbins)───────────────────┘ Race 118 14:16 │                
                                                                  ├────────────────
 239) Norwich School (Dixon)─────────────────────┐                │ Race 171 16:55 
                                                 │                │
 240) Norwich School (Whitaker)─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 65 11:37  
 241) Bedford RC (John)─────────┘ Race 49 10:49