Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St Edward's School

3) Junior 15 Eights

 10) Bedford School (Toms)───────────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 11) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)─┘ Race 177 17:13 │                
                                                      ├────────────────
 12) St Edward's School (Abel)───────┐                │ Race 203 18:31 
                                     ├────────────────┘
 13) Abingdon School (McNamara)──────┘ Race 116 14:10 

6) Women's Junior 17 Eights

 21) St Edward's School (Waghorn)──────────────────┐
                                                   │                
 22) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)─┐                ├────────────────
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 102 13:28 
 23) Bedford Girls School (Keane)─┘ Race 51 10:55  

9) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 36) St Edward's School (Cooper)──────────────────────┐
                                                      │                
 37) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐                ├────────────────
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 191 17:55 
 38) Bedford Girls School (Doherty)──┘ Race 172 16:58 

13) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 51) Bedford Modern School (Little)───────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 52) St Edward's School (Cope)────────────────────────┘ Race 115 14:07 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)──────────────────┐                │ Race 136 15:10 
                                                      │                │
 54) Norwich School (Baker)──────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 20 09:22  
 55) Abingdon School (McNamara)──────┘ Race 4 08:34   

15) Women's Coxed Fours

 65) University of Leicester (Zakhour)─────┐                
                                           ├────────────────┐
 66) University of East Anglia (Doubleday)─┘ Race 142 15:28 │                
                                                            ├────────────────
 67) St Edward's School (Hughes)───────────┐                │ Race 154 16:04 
                                           ├────────────────┘
 68) University of Leicester (Thomas)──────┘ Race 134 15:04 

22) Women's Quads

 86) Star Club (Keats)─────────┐                
                               ├────────────────
 87) St Edward's School (Ward)─┘ Race 195 18:07 

25) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)─┐                
                                   ├────────────────┐
 96) Oundle School (Crane)─────────┘ Race 67 11:43  │                
                                                    ├────────────────┐
 97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A)─────────────────────┘ Race 121 14:25 │                
                                                                     ├────────────────
 98) Abingdon School (J14 A)────────────────────────┐                │ Race 161 16:25 
                                                    │                │
 99) Norwich School (Blue)─────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                   ├────────────────┘ Race 48 10:46  
 100) Bedford School (4x+)─────────┘ Race 37 10:13  

27) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 111) St Edward's School (Clack)─────┐                
                                     ├────────────────┐
 112) Peterborough City (Woodall)────┘ Race 15 09:07  │                
                                                      ├────────────────
 113) Oundle School (Peckett)────────┐                │ Race 162 16:28 
                                     ├────────────────┘
 114) Bedford Modern School (Watson)─┘ Race 114 14:04 

28) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 115) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)─┐                
                                        ├────────────────┐
 116) Bedford Modern School (Pratt)─────┘ Race 122 14:28 │                
                                                         ├────────────────
 117) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)──────┐                │ Race 163 16:31 
                                        ├────────────────┘
 118) Oundle School (3fg)───────────────┘ Race 138 15:16 

29) Women's Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 119) St Edward's School (Johnson)────────────────────┐                
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)───────────────────┘ Race 109 13:49 │                
                                                                       ├────────────────
 121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)──────────────────┐                │ Race 151 15:55 
                                                      │                │
 122) St Edward's School (Garner)────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 125 14:37 
 123) Norwich School (Loveland)──────┘ Race 61 11:25  

34) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 138) Oundle School (Lu/Yardley)─────────────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 139) St Edward's School (Madrian/Del Mar)───────┘ Race 86 12:40  │                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 140) Hampton School (Hampton School (Thomas))────────────────────┘ Race 100 13:22 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 141) Norwich School (Bacic/Erdodi)───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 143 15:31 
                                                                  │                │
 142) Hampton School (Hampton School (Tripathi))─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 74 12:04  
 143) Star Club (White/Gale)─────────────────────┘ Race 10 08:52  

37) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 149) Bedford RC (John/Mitchell)────────────────────────┐                
                                                        ├────────────────┐
 150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton))────────┘ Race 29 09:49  │                
                                                                         ├────────────────┐
 151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry))────────────────────┘ Race 33 10:01  │                
                                                                                          ├────────────────
 152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))──────────────────────────┐                │ Race 104 13:34 
                                                                         │                │
 153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)────────────────┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 90 12:52  
 154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler))─┘ Race 8 08:46   

45) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)─────────┐                
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer)───────┘ Race 92 12:58  │                
                                                                  ├────────────────┐
 188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 106 13:40 │                
                                                                                   ├────────────────
 189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)──────────────────────┐                │ Race 139 15:19 
                                                                  │                │
 190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))─┐                ├────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 98 13:16  
 191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown))────┘ Race 75 12:07  

51) Junior 16 Sculls

 208) Star Club (Sayer)────────────────────────────────┐                
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 209) Star Club (Battisson)────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:55  │                
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 210) Star Club (Hanks)────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 158 16:16 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 211) Norwich School (Prior)───────────────────────────┘ Race 94 13:04                   │                
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 212) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Race 189 17:49 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 213) Peterborough City (Barnett)──────────────────────┘ Race 25 09:37  │                │
                                                                        ├────────────────┘
 214) Bedford School (Lyon)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 32 09:58  
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)────┐                │ Race 31 09:55  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 216) Oundle School (De Lencquesaing)─┘ Race 12 08:58  

58) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 254) Star Club (Rands)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                     │                
 255) Bedford Modern School (Eldin)─┐                ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┘ Race 182 17:28 
 256) St Edward's School (Ward)─────┘ Race 141 15:25 

59) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 257) Star Club (Gallaher)──────────────┐                
                                        ├────────────────
 258) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)─┘ Race 187 17:43 

60) Women's Junior 14 B Sculls

 259) St Ives RC (Hasted)─────────────────────────┐
                                                  │                
 260) Star Club (Wiles)──────────┐                ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 174 17:04 
 261) St Edward's School (Ellis)─┘ Race 140 15:22