Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2019
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Whitgift School BC
11) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Wey)
Sponsored by Graham Pointer
36) Windsor Boys School (Cook)─────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
37) St George's College (Wareham)──────────────────────┘ Race 60 10:59 │
├────────────────
38) Whitgift School BC─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 102 12:46
│ │
39) St George's College (Michaelides)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 61 11:03
40) Windsor Boys School (Leeson)──────┘ Race 13 09:10
14) Junior 18 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Locker 27
57) Windsor Boys School (Liddell)───────┐
├────────────────┐
58) Walton RC───────────────────────────┘ Race 49 10:29 │
├────────────────┐
59) Whitgift School BC───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 95 12:27 │
│
60) Charterhouse────────────────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 123 13:40
61) Windsor Boys School (Hennessy─Hunt)─┘ Race 50 10:31 │ │
├────────────────┘
62) Eastbourne College BC───────────────┐ │ Race 96 12:29
├────────────────┘
63) Windsor Boys School (Delaney)───────┘ Race 51 10:33
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
For the Charles George Challenge Cup
64) St George's College──┐
├────────────────┐
65) Magdalen Coll Sch BC─┘ Race 45 10:21 │
├────────────────┐
66) Whitgift School BC───┐ │ Race 93 12:23 │
├────────────────┘ │
67) Abingdon─────────────┘ Race 46 10:23 │
├────────────────
68) Christchurch─────────┐ │ Race 109 13:06
├────────────────┐ │
69) Charterhouse─────────┘ Race 47 10:25 │ │
├────────────────┘
70) Walton RC────────────┐ │ Race 94 12:25
├────────────────┘
71) Burway RC────────────┘ Race 48 10:27
29) Junior 14 Octuples
For the Miskin Challenge Cup
203) Hampton School──────────────────────┐
│
204) Whitgift School BC─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 254 18:19
205) Walton RC──────────┘ Race 227 17:07
31) Junior 15 Coxed Fours
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle
208) Kings College School (Lovering)──────────────────┐
│
209) Whitgift School BC──────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 241 17:45
210) Kings College School (Long)─────┘ Race 206 16:14
34) Junior 18 Quads
221) Whitgift School BC──┐
├────────────────
222) Windsor Boys School─┘ Race 240 17:42
51) Junior 18 Sculls
For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup
299) Charterhouse (E Emeny)─────────┐
├────────────────┐
300) Eton Excelsior RC (J Thuo)─────┘ Race 167 14:38 │
├────────────────┐
301) Christchurch (W Tate)───────────────────────────┘ Race 213 16:31 │
├────────────────
302) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────────────────┐ │ Race 246 17:58
│ │
303) Whitgift School BC (W Charles)─┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 214 16:33
304) Burway RC (M Bassani)──────────┘ Race 168 14:40