Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 24th June 2023

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Great Marlow School

2) Schools/Junior Eights

 3) Green Lake Crew, USA (Henry)──┐
                                  │ Brisbane Boys' College, Aus     
 4) Great Marlow School───────────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 2:42 1 1/2 lengths              │
 5) Brisbane Boys' College, Aus───┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 6) Reading Blue Coat─────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ Reading Blue Coat               │ Bedford School (Henry)          
 7) Shiplake College──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 2:42 1 1/2 lengths              │ 2:31 1/4 length                 
 8) Salisbury School, USA─────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 9) Bedford School────────────────┐ Bedford School                  │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 10) Green Lake Crew, USA (Levin)─┘ 2:45 2 lengths                  

6) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 18) Great Marlow School───────────┐
                                   │ Great Marlow School              
 19) Reading Blue Coat (Brack)─────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:10 2 1/2 lengths               
 20) Westminster School (Anderson)─┘

8) Women's Junior 15 Octuples

 28) Henley──────────────┐ Henley                 
                         ├────────────────────────
 29) Great Marlow School─┘ 3:23 a canvas          

9) Open Coxed Fours

 30) WPI Crew, USA (Tengdin)────────┐ WPI Crew, USA (Tengdin)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 31) Great Marlow School────────────┘ 3:06 3 lengths                    │
                                                                        │
 32) WPI Crew, USA (Shatouhy)───────┐                                   │
                                    │ Deerfield Academy, USA            │ Colgate University Rowing, USA    
 33) Reading────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:56 1/2 length                   │ 2:50 1 1/4 lengths                
 34) Deerfield Academy, USA─────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 35) Univ of York───────────────────┐ Colgate University Rowing, USA    │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Colgate University Rowing, USA─┘ 3:00 1 length                     

11) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 39) Radley College (Hughes)───────────────┐
                                           │ Radley College (Hughes)                  
 40) Reading Blue Coat (Maynard)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 3:10 1 length                            │
 41) Radley College (Baker)────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 42) Westminster School────────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Westminster School                       │ Radley College (Hughes)                  
 43) Radley College (Winzer de Ramon─Laca)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 3:16 2 lengths                           │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths                       
 44) Great Marlow School───────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 45) Radley College (Van Den Broek)────────┐ Reading Blue Coat (Ludford)              │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 46) Reading Blue Coat (Ludford)───────────┘ 3:19 3 lengths                           

13) Open Coxless Fours

 50) Salisbury BC / Salisbury Sch, USA─┐ Salisbury BC / Salisbury Sch, USA    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 51) Great Marlow School───────────────┘ 2:53 2 lengths                       │ Salisbury BC / Salisbury Sch, USA    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 52) Hereford──────────────────────────┐ Hereford                             │ 2:50 1 1/4 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 53) Reading───────────────────────────┘ 3:09 3 lengths                       

14) Open Quads

 54) Great Marlow School───────┐ Bournemouth Univ. (Colam)    
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 55) Bournemouth Univ. (Colam)─┘ NTT Row Over                 │ Pangbourne College           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 56) Pangbourne College────────┐ Pangbourne College           │ 3:01 easily                  
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 57) Bournemouth Univ. (Wyatt)─┘ 3:11 2 lengths               

15) Women's Quads

 58) City of Oxford────────────────┐
                                   │ Bournemouth Univ. (Dance)        
 59) Bournemouth Univ. (Dance)─────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 3:53 4 1/2 lengths               │
 60) Great Marlow School───────────┘                                  │ Shiplake College                 
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 61) Shiplake College──────────────┐ Shiplake College                 │ 3:34 easily                      
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 62) Bournemouth Univ. (Callaghan)─┘ 3:27 1 1/2 lengths               

16) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 63) Shiplake Vikings (Toward)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │
 64) Shiplake Vikings (Askin)───┐ Great Marlow School           │ Great Marlow School           
                                ├───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
 65) Great Marlow School────────┘ 3:39 easily                   │ 3:36 2 1/2 lengths            
                                                                │
 66) Shiplake Vikings (Forrest)─────────────────────────────────┘

24) Junior 14 Sculls

 99) O White (Henley)────────────────────┐
                                         │ F Koelsch (Westminster School)         
 100) F Koelsch (Westminster School)─────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 4:00 1 1/2 lengths                     │
 101) L Cheng (Bryanston School)─────────┘                                        │
                                                                                  │ D Petrosillo (Henley)                  
 102) L Tzitzikakis (Westminster School)──────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                  │ 4:00 2 1/2 lengths                     
 103) D Petrosillo (Henley)──────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ D Petrosillo (Henley)                  │
 104) J Liau (Westminster School)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:59 1 length                          
 105) Wharfe (Great Marlow School)───────┘

25) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 106) S Daniels (Sir William Perkins)─────┐
                                          │ I Kritzler (King's College BC, Aus)     
 107) A Forgenie (Great Marlow School)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 4:03 3 lengths                          │
 108) I Kritzler (King's College BC, Aus)─┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 109) A Pearson (Sir William Perkins)─────┐                                         │
                                          │ K Morris (Brisbane & GPS RC, Aus)       │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)           
 110) K Morris (Brisbane & GPS RC, Aus)───┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          │ 3:50 1 1/2 lengths                      │ 3:45 1 1/4 lengths                      
 111) E Green (BTC Southampton)───────────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 112) A Hallett (Wimbleball)──────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)           │
 113) A Staples (Sir William Perkins)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 4:03 2 1/2 lengths                      
 114) P Johnson (Reading Blue Coat)───────┘

35) Junior 16 Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 230) Bryanston School────┐ Great Marlow School     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 231) Great Marlow School─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths       

40) Women's Schools/Junior Quads

 244) Shiplake College───────┐
                             │ King's College BC, Aus     
 245) King's College BC, Aus─┼────────────────────────────
                             │ 3:11 2 1/2 lengths         
 246) Great Marlow School────┘

41) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 247) Henley─────────────────────┐
                                 │ Henley                         
 248) Radley College (Redmayne)──┼────────────────────────────────┐
                                 │ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths             │
 249) Reading Blue Coat (Brown)──┘                                │
                                                                  │
 250) Marlow─────────────────────┐                                │
                                 │ Marlow                         │ Henley                         
 251) Radley College (Holloway)──┼────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:16 1/2 length                │ 3:11 3 feet                    
 252) Reading Blue Coat (Brack)──┘                                │
                                                                  │
 253) Radley College (Carpigo)───┐ Great Marlow School (Gale)     │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 254) Great Marlow School (Gale)─┘ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths             

42) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 255) Great Marlow School (Ivers─Dreux)─┐
                                        │ Bryanston School                      
 256) Radley College (Fattorini)────────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 3:30 2 lengths                        
 257) Bryanston School──────────────────┘

44) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 262) Bryanston School──────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │
 263) Shiplake Vikings────┐ Great Marlow School     │ City of Oxford          
                          ├─────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────
 264) Great Marlow School─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths       │ 3:36 2 lengths          
                                                    │
 265) City of Oxford────────────────────────────────┘

47) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

 271) Sir William Perkins (Gawley/Howe)─────┐ Pymble Ladies College, Aus                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 272) Pymble Ladies College, Aus────────────┘ 3:40 5 lengths                            │
                                                                                        │
 273) Sir William Perkins (Howe/Cummins)────┐ Great Marlow School (Quinn/Whyte)         │Pymble Ladies College, Aus                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────
 274) Great Marlow School (Quinn/Whyte)─────┘ 3:52 1 1/4 lengths                        │3:36 2 lengths                            
                                                                                        │
 275) Great Marlow School (Forgenie/Wharfe)─┐ Great Marlow School (Forgenie/Wharfe)     │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 276) Syracuse University, USA──────────────┘ 4:52 Row Over                             

50) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 290) Great Marlow School─┐ Great Marlow School     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 291) Henley──────────────┘ 3:49 easily             

55) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 315) L Platt (Great Marlow School)──────┐
                                         │ E Butler (Henley)                      
 316) E Butler (Henley)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────
                                         │ 4:02 5 lengths                         
 317) N Pendlebury (Great Marlow School)─┘