Hexham Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2008

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Queen Elizabeth High School BC

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

 228) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC─Searle)──────────┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 229) Hatfield College BC (HAT─ROSS)────────────────┘ Race 165 14:50                                    │                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB─ELLMORE)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:08                                    │                                                   
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 231) Grey College BC (GRC─Howard)──────────────────┐                                                                                                       │ Race 242 17:24                                    │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │                                                   │
 232) Durham University (DUB─WADY)──────────────────┘ Race 171 15:02                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │ Race 190 15:40                                                                                        │
 233) Durham ARC (DUR─FRITZDORF)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                       │                                                   
                                                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 234) Hollingworth Lake (HOL─WOODSIDE)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                       │ Race 284 18:48                                    
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │
 235) Butler College BC─────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 193 15:46                                    │                                                   │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                   │                                                   │
 236) St Aidans (Dur) BC (AID─Miyake─Mark)──────────┘ Race 175 15:10                                                                                        │                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 237) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─MOLE)─────┐                                                                                                       │ Race 243 17:26                                    
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │
 238) Durham University (Durham Univ A)─────────────┘ Race 160 14:40                                    │                                                   │
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 239) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB─FARRINGTON)─┐                                                   │ Race 189 15:38                                    
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) Hatfield College BC (HAT─JOHNSON)─────────────┘ Race 156 14:32                                    

Senior 4 Quad Sculls

 72) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA─MARK)─────────────────────┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 73) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─SCRIMSHAW)─┘ Race 138 13:04                                    

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

 74) Durham ARC (DUR─TAYLOR)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │                                                  
 75) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─CHARLTON)─┐                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 116 12:20                                   
 76) Cambois/Tyne (cbs/tyne)───────────────────────┘ Race 64 10:36                                    

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 80) Nithsdale/Talking Tarn (NTH─TARN)─────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 81) Cambois Arc (CBS─JOHNSTON)────────────────┘ Race 88 11:24                                │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 82) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─MOLE)─┐                                              │ Race 143 13:14                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 83) Durham School (DUS─LONSDALE)──────────────┘ Race 89 11:26                                

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 84) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─HOWORTH)─┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 85) Durham ARC (WALLACE)─────────────────────────┘ Race 129 12:46                                  

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

 287) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS─HUSSEY)────────────┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 288) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA─GAMMAGE)─────────────────┘ Race 217 16:34                                    │                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 289) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─CHARLTON)─┐                                                   │ Race 258 17:56                                    
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 290) Tees RC (TEE─Winship)─────────────────────────┘ Race 218 16:36                                    

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat)

 293) Durham ARC (ZWANENBERG)───────────────────────┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 294) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─ROBINSON)─┘ Race 271 18:22                                    

Mixed Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

 297) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─ROBINSON)─┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 298) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH─BREWER)───┘ Race 288 18:56                                    

Novice Double Sculls

 301) Hild Bede/Star (Hetherington/Sexton)──────────────┐                                                       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 302) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Harvey/Dickinson)─┘ Race 180 15:20                                        │                                                       
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 303) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Firth/Ridley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 220 16:40                                        │                                                       
                                                                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 304) Cambois Arc (Robinson/Dixon)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                       │ Race 259 17:58                                        
                                                                                                                │                                                       │
 305) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Robertson/Barton)─────────────┐                                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 219 16:38                                        
 306) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Dodds)───┘ Race 183 15:26                                        

Junior 18 Double Sculls

 117) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster/Garrett)──────────┐                                                        
                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) Tees RC (Mace/Mace)────────────────────────────────┘ Race 65 10:38                                          │                                                        
                                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 119) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Scrimshaw)─┐                                                        │ Race 117 12:22                                         
                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Hollingworth Lake (Sykes/Smith)────────────────────┘ Race 66 10:40                                          

Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton/Dowdle)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                          │                                                    
 137) Ponteland High Sch (Rodda/Mole)────────────────┐                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 125 12:38                                     
 138) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty/Howorth)─┘ Race 74 10:56                                      

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 145) Durham University (Burridge/Wagstyl)────────────┐                                                     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 146) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh)──────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:10                                       │                                                     
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 147) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Chilton)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 10:28                                       │
                                                                                                                                                                  │                                                     
 148) Tyne RC (Sergant/Miller)────────────────────────┐                                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                     │ Race 113 12:14                                      
 149) Tees RC (Watkinson/Corney)──────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:12                                       │                                                     │
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 150) Berwick ARC (Park/Dodd)─────────────────────────┐                                                     │ Race 59 10:26                                       
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 151) Tees RC (Vaslet/York)───────────────────────────┘ Race 23 09:14                                       

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 320) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple/Findlay)────────────────────┐                                                          
                                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 321) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Gammage)──────────────────────┘ Race 169 14:58                                           │                                                          
                                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 322) Tees RC (Lywood/Williamson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 201 16:02                                           │                                                          
                                                                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 323) Cambois Arc (Hood/Alderson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                          │ Race 247 17:34                                           
                                                                                                                      │                                                          │
 324) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Glendenning/Chilton)─┐                                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 202 16:04                                           
 325) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Hussey)────────────────┘ Race 170 15:00                                           

Mixed Junior Double Sculls

 336) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Briggs/Furniss)─┐                                                     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 337) Tees RC (Mace/York)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 289 18:58                                      

Mixed Junior 15 Double Sculls

 338) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Harvey/Lamb)────────┐                                                         
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 339) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Dickinson)─┘ Race 286 18:52                                          

Senior 3 Sculls

 342) Ustinov College BC (Garrett)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 343) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 195 15:50                               │                                              
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 344) City of Sunderland (Webb)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ Race 245 17:30                               
                                                                                              │                                              │
 345) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins)─┐                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 196 15:52                               
 346) Chester Le Street ARC (Ashcroft)─────────┘ Race 168 14:56                               

Senior 4 Sculls

 347) Nithsdale ARC (Duff)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 348) Van Mildert College BC (Owen)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:06                                 │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 349) Tyne RC (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 212 16:24                                 │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 350) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 176 15:12                                                                                  │                                                
                                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 351) City of Sunderland (Webb)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                 │ Race 255 17:50                                 
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 352) Trevelyan College BC (Turner)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 178 15:16                                 │                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 353) Hollingworth Lake (Sykes)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 213 16:26                                 
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 354) Cambois Arc (Routledge)────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 179 15:18                                 
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 355) Van Mildert College BC (Handford)──────────┘ Race 155 14:30                                 

Novice Sculls

 155) Durham University (Steele)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 156) Durham University (Congdon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 31 09:30                              │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 157) Van Mildert College BC (Handford)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 79 11:06                              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 158) Durham University (Davis)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 32 09:32                                                                           │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 159) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 133 12:54                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 160) Tyne RC (Dobson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 33 09:34                              │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 161) Berwick ARC (Morrison)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 80 11:08                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 162) Tees RC (Hunter)───────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 34 09:36                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 163) Durham University (Stephenson)─────────┘ Race 8 08:44                               

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

 180) Tees RC (Ashurst)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │                                           
 181) Tyne RC (Bray)────────────────────────┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 112 12:12                            
 182) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)─┘ Race 58 10:24                             

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 187) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley)────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 188) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)─┘ Race 131 12:50                            

Junior 18 Sculls

 356) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │                                                
 357) Hollingworth Lake (Smith)──────────────────┐                                                ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 266 18:12                                 
 358) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster)──────────┘ Race 224 16:48                                 

Junior 15 Sculls

 364) Ponteland High Sch (Mole)─────────────────┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 365) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)─┘ Race 166 14:52                                │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 366) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 210 16:20                                │
                                                                                                                                                │                                               
 367) Chester Le Street ARC (Webb)──────────────┐                                                                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 253 17:46                                
 368) Hollingworth Lake (Jepson)────────────────┘ Race 172 15:04                                │                                               │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 369) Ponteland High Sch (Owens)────────────────┐                                               │ Race 209 16:18                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 370) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─────┘ Race 185 15:30                                

Junior 15 B Sculls

 371) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)─┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 372) Ponteland High Sch (Denham)────────────┘ Race 252 17:44