132 | 15:13 | IM3.8+ | 191 | (2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ | (3) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
191 | 18:06 | IM3.8+ | | (1) London Otters RC (Patel) | (2) Sudbury/Warwick Univ | easily |
|
161 | 16:45 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | (20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite) | (21) Doncaster RC (Fisher) | easily |
150 | 16:12 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 205 | (22) St Neots RC (Dexter) | (23) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
205 | 18:48 | Mx.IM3.8+ | | (20) Sudbury Composite | (22) St Neots RC | 2 lengths |
|
75 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 158 | (24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) | (25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks) | Row Over |
76 | 12:33 | IM3.4+ | 160 | (27) Norwich RC (English) | (28) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | 160 | (29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | (30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) | Row Over |
158 | 16:36 | IM3.4+ | 207 | (25) Milton Keynes RC | (26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) | 3/4 length |
160 | 16:42 | IM3.4+ | 207 | (27) Norwich RC | (29) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:54 | IM3.4+ | | (26) City of Sheffield RC | (27) Norwich RC | easily |
|
58 | 11:39 | NOV.4+ | 145 | (31) London Otters RC (Campbell) | (32) Cygnet RC (Pugh) | 3 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 145 | (33) Peterborough City (Cameron) | (34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
52 | 11:16 | NOV.4+ | 126 | (35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | (36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot) | 1/2 length |
66 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 126 | (37) Leeds RC (Heaney) | (38) Northampton RC (Sewell) | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | NOV.4+ | 196 | (31) London Otters RC | (33) Peterborough City | easily |
126 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 196 | (35) Lea Rowing Club | (37) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
196 | 18:21 | NOV.4+ | | (31) London Otters RC | (35) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
63 | 11:54 | IM3.4X | 149 | (82) Southampton University (Smith) | (83) York City RC (Alexander) | easily |
64 | 11:57 | IM3.4X | 140 | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke) | (87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz) | 4 1/2 lengths |
149 | 16:09 | IM3.4X | 199 | (82) Southampton University | (84) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | 3 lengths |
140 | 15:37 | IM3.4X | 199 | (85) Grosvenor RC (Larby) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC | |
199 | 18:30 | IM3.4X | | (84) Norwich RC | Winner of Race 140 | 4 lengths |
|
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (154) London RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
33 | 10:19 | W.J18.2X | 113 | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva) | (165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon) | Row Over |
36 | 10:28 | W.J18.2X | 114 | (168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers) | 3/4 length |
113 | 14:11 | W.J18.2X | 181 | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC | (166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer) | 1 length |
114 | 14:14 | W.J18.2X | 181 | (167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
181 | 17:36 | W.J18.2X | | (166) Norwich RC | (167) Sudbury RC | 3/4 length |
|
15 | 09:28 | J16.1X | 94 | (213) Boston RC (James) | (214) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose) | |
16 | 09:30 | J16.1X | 94 | (215) Grosvenor RC (Bennion) | (216) Deben RC (Goodwyn) | Row Over |
18 | 09:35 | J16.1X | 95 | (217) Trent RC (Bell) | (218) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Powell) | 1 length |
10 | 09:18 | J16.1X | 95 | (219) Peterborough City (Nash) | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 1 length |
94 | 13:21 | J16.1X | 167 | Winner of Race 15 | (216) Deben RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
95 | 13:23 | J16.1X | 167 | (217) Trent RC | (219) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths |
167 | 16:57 | J16.1X | | (216) Deben RC | (219) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
22 | 09:43 | W.IM2.1X | 90 | (232) Deben RC (Andvig) | (233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows) | 1 length |
88 | 13:09 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | (229) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | (230) Newark RC (Hendy) | 2 lengths |
90 | 14:32 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | (231) York City RC (Rezacova) | (232) Deben RC | easily |
165 | 16:53 | W.IM2.1X | | (229) Norwich RC | (231) York City RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
6 | 09:10 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | (234) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (235) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith) | Row Over |
7 | 09:12 | W.IM3.1X | 85 | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Turner) | (237) Trent RC (Newbould) | 1 1/2 lengths |
8 | 09:14 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | (238) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rickwood) | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt) | easily |
3 | 09:04 | W.IM3.1X | 89 | (240) Curlew RC (Jeff) | (241) Deben RC (Andvig) | Row Over |
85 | 12:56 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | (234) Peterborough City | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 1/2 lengths |
89 | 13:11 | W.IM3.1X | 164 | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | (241) Deben RC | a canvas |
164 | 16:51 | W.IM3.1X | | (236) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | (239) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 5 lengths |