St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Lea Rowing Club
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
8) Northampton (Briar)─┐ Northampton (Briar)
├───────────────────────┐
9) Curlew (Robertson)──┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton
├───────────────────────
10) Leeds (Jones)──────┐ Lea (Saunders) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
11) Lea (Saunders)─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)────────┐ Milton Keynes (Hicks)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
25) Milton Keynes (Hicks)─────────┘ Row Over │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │
│ Norwich
27) Norwich (English)─────────────┐ Norwich (English) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
28) Northampton (Woodward)────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
29) Lea (Mather)──────────────────┐ Lea (Mather) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)───────────┘ Row Over
7) Novice Coxed Fours
31) London Otters (Campbell)────┐ London Otters (Campbell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
32) Cygnet (Pugh)───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────┐
33) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┐ Peterborough City (Cameron) │ easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)───┘ Row Over │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────
35) Lea (Heath)─────────────────┐ Lea (Heath) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
36) Bedford (Gelot)─────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Lea │
├────────────────────────────────┘
37) Leeds (Heaney)──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
38) Northampton (Sewell)────────┘ 1 length
8) Masters B/C/D Coxed Fours
39) Lea (Mudie =B)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Veasey =B)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
40) Milton Keynes (Veasey =B)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne (Hosking =D)
├──────────────────────────────────
41) Broxbourne (Hosking =D)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Broxbourne (Hosking =D) │
42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)─┐ Cygnet (Pugh =C) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
43) Cygnet (Pugh =C)──────────────┘ 2 lengths
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
51) Northampton (Coowar)───────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Newark RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
53) Curlew (Abbott)────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert) │ 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
54) Newark RC (Gilbert)────────────────────┘ easily │ Newark RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────
55) Ancholme (Barker)──────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lea │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
57) Lea (Saunders)─────────────────────────┐ Lea (Saunders) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
58) Northampton (Watling)──────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
14) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
70) Lea (Mather)─────────────────────────────────┐ Lea (Mather)
├────────────────────────┐
71) Ancholme (Evans)─────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Lea (Larkin)
├────────────────────────
72) Lea (Larkin)─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Lea (Larkin) │
73) Boston RC (Murdoch)─┐ Lea (Rimassa) ├────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
74) Lea (Rimassa)───────┘ easily
17) Intermediate 3 Quads
82) Southampton Univ (Smith)──┐ Southampton Univ (Smith)
├──────────────────────────────┐
83) York City (Alexander)─────┘ easily │ Norwich (Shiplee)
├──────────────────────────────┐
84) Norwich (Shiplee)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────
85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ │
86) Maidstone Invicta (Hawke)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hawke) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 15:37
87) Lea (Yildiz)──────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
22) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs
110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)
111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin)────────┐ Lea (Yildiz/Richardson) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
112) Lea (Yildiz/Richardson)────────────┘ easily
35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)─┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ a canvas │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────
191) Lea (Meade/Charman)───────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
192) Broxbourne (Kannor/McGahan)───────────┘ Race 25 09:51 │ Deben │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Deben (Spencer/Barnard)───────────────┐ Deben (Spencer/Barnard) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ easily