St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Leeds RC
2) Novice Eights
4) Leeds (Ban)──────────────┐ Peterborough City (King)
├────────────────────────────┐
5) Peterborough City (King)─┘ Disqualification │ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────────
6) Broxbourne (O Puirseil)──┐ Broxbourne (O Puirseil) │ easily
├────────────────────────────┘
7) Curlew (Peerbhai)────────┘ 2 lengths
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
8) Northampton (Briar)─┐ Northampton (Briar)
├───────────────────────┐
9) Curlew (Robertson)──┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton
├───────────────────────
10) Leeds (Jones)──────┐ Lea (Saunders) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
11) Lea (Saunders)─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
7) Novice Coxed Fours
31) London Otters (Campbell)────┐ London Otters (Campbell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
32) Cygnet (Pugh)───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────┐
33) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┐ Peterborough City (Cameron) │ easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)───┘ Row Over │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────
35) Lea (Heath)─────────────────┐ Lea (Heath) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
36) Bedford (Gelot)─────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Lea │
├────────────────────────────────┘
37) Leeds (Heaney)──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
38) Northampton (Sewell)────────┘ 1 length
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
93) York City (Killip)───────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Skinner)
├──────────────────────────┐
94) Leeds (Skinner)──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC
├──────────────────────────
95) Trent RC (Wycherley)─────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Trent RC (Wycherley) │
96) Milton Keynes (Fryer)─┐ London (Pastran) ├──────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────┘ easily
97) London (Pastran)──────┘ easily
24) Novice Double Sculls
120) Doncaster (Smith/Cantrill)──────────┐ Doncaster (Smith/Cantrill)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
121) London (Smith/Molteno)──────────────┘ easily │ Doncaster
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
122) Broxbourne (Mardling/Walker)────────┐ Milton Keynes (Turner/Bottomley) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
123) Milton Keynes (Turner/Bottomley)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Action4Youth
├─────────────────────────────────────────
124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)─┐ Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
125) Northampton (Willis/Knight)─────────┘ easily │ Action4Youth │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
126) Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough)──────────┐ Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
127) York City (Cooper/Alexander)────────┘ 3 lengths
32) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)─┐ Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)─┘ 3 lengths │ Trent RC
├────────────────────────────────
172) Leeds (Cox/Plews)──────────┐ Leeds (Cox/Plews) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
173) Lincoln (Webb/Bateman)─────┘ easily
34) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
182) Globe (Feix/Askin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Kelly/Assame)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
183) Leeds (Kelly/Assame)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Thames Tradesmens'
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Thames Tradesmens' │
185) Thames Tradesmens' (Lyons/Meadows)─────────┐ Thames Tradesmens' (Lyons/Meadows) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths
37) Intermediate 2 Sculls
201) Norwich (Negus)──────────────────┐ Norwich (Negus)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
202) Peterborough City (Nash)─────────┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
203) Sir William Borlase's GS (Lyons)─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Morris) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────────
205) Bedford (Farley)─────────────────┐ Leeds (Lumley) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
206) Leeds (Lumley)───────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
207) Norwich (Shiplee)────────────────┐ Norwich (Shiplee) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
208) Sir William Borlase's GS (Smith)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths