St Neots Regatta
Saturday 23rd July 2016
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016Draw for Northampton RC
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
8) Northampton (Briar)─┐ Northampton (Briar)
├───────────────────────┐
9) Curlew (Robertson)──┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton
├───────────────────────
10) Leeds (Jones)──────┐ Lea (Saunders) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────┘
11) Lea (Saunders)─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston)────────┐ Milton Keynes (Hicks)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
25) Milton Keynes (Hicks)─────────┘ Row Over │ City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │
│ Norwich
27) Norwich (English)─────────────┐ Norwich (English) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
28) Northampton (Woodward)────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
29) Lea (Mather)──────────────────┐ Lea (Mather) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd)───────────┘ Row Over
7) Novice Coxed Fours
31) London Otters (Campbell)────┐ London Otters (Campbell)
├────────────────────────────────┐
32) Cygnet (Pugh)───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────┐
33) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┐ Peterborough City (Cameron) │ easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth)───┘ Row Over │ London Otters
├────────────────────────────────
35) Lea (Heath)─────────────────┐ Lea (Heath) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
36) Bedford (Gelot)─────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Lea │
├────────────────────────────────┘
37) Leeds (Heaney)──────────────┐ Leeds (Heaney) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
38) Northampton (Sewell)────────┘ 1 length
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
51) Northampton (Coowar)───────────────────┐ Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Newark RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
53) Curlew (Abbott)────────────────────────┐ Newark RC (Gilbert) │ 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
54) Newark RC (Gilbert)────────────────────┘ easily │ Newark RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────
55) Ancholme (Barker)──────────────────────┐ Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lea │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
57) Lea (Saunders)─────────────────────────┐ Lea (Saunders) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
58) Northampton (Watling)──────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
59) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Sartin)─┐ Northampton (Foggett)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
60) Northampton (Foggett)─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────┐
61) Auriol Kensington (Saville)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │
│ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)
62) Star Club (Pooley)────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Davies) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)─┘ 4 lengths │ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
64) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Hughes)─┐ Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)─┘ easily
24) Novice Double Sculls
120) Doncaster (Smith/Cantrill)──────────┐ Doncaster (Smith/Cantrill)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
121) London (Smith/Molteno)──────────────┘ easily │ Doncaster
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
122) Broxbourne (Mardling/Walker)────────┐ Milton Keynes (Turner/Bottomley) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
123) Milton Keynes (Turner/Bottomley)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Action4Youth
├─────────────────────────────────────────
124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)─┐ Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
125) Northampton (Willis/Knight)─────────┘ easily │ Action4Youth │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
126) Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough)──────────┐ Leeds (Tarrant/McCullough) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
127) York City (Cooper/Alexander)────────┘ 3 lengths
26) Junior 18 Double Sculls
133) Deben (Robson/Rogers)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC (Gavey/James)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich
├──────────────────────────────────
135) Northampton (Costello/Welch)────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
│ Norwich │
136) Norwich (Trett/Johnston)─────┐ Norwich (Trett/Johnston) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
137) Star Club (White/Gowing)─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
30) Womens Novice Double Sculls
157) Sir William Borlase's GS (Martin/Nicklin)─┐ Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
158) Northampton (Elliott/Bukhory)─────────────┘ easily │ Northampton
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
159) Broxbourne (Findell/Denyer)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │
│ Northampton
160) Newark RC (Berry/Wilson)──────────────────┐ Bedford (Benbow/Shreeves) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
161) Bedford (Benbow/Shreeves)─────────────────┘ easily │ Bedford │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
162) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Lopez/Fishman)──────┐ Northampton (Jay/Foggett) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
163) Northampton (Jay/Foggett)─────────────────┘ easily
33) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
174) Doncaster Schools RA (Habib/Haigh)───────┐ Deben (Everson/Eaton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) Deben (Everson/Eaton)────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Northampton
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson)──────────┐ Northampton (Rigby/Golden) │ 1 1/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
177) Northampton (Rigby/Golden)───────────────┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
178) Sudbury (Belcher/Moule)──────────────────┐ Boston RC (Latka/Latka) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)──────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Boston RC │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
181) Doncaster Schools RA (Middlebrook/Scott)─┘ 4 1/2 lengths
35) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
187) Northampton (Rigby/Costello)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Maidstone Invicta (O Flaherty/Drury)─┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
189) University of Surrey (Charman/Dibley)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert Ward) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
190) Maidstone Invicta (Ward/Gilbert─Ward)─┘ a canvas │ Maidstone Invicta
├───────────────────────────────────────────
191) Lea (Meade/Charman)───────────────────┐ │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
192) Broxbourne (Kannor/McGahan)───────────┘ Race 25 09:51 │ Deben │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Deben (Spencer/Barnard)───────────────┐ Deben (Spencer/Barnard) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Maidstone Invicta (Marlow/Leek)───────┘ easily
36) Intermediate 1 Sculls
195) Norwich (Youngs)──────────┐ Norwich (Youngs)
├───────────────────────────────┐
196) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ 1 length │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────┐
197) Northampton (Eastwood)────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────
198) Trent RC (Jephcote)───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Nottingham │
199) Deben (Lawrence)──────────┐ Nottingham (Smith) ├───────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
200) Nottingham (Smith)────────┘ 4 lengths
44) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
247) Star Club (Tugulu)───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
248) Maidstone Invicta (Macmahon)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta
├──────────────────────────────────┐
249) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ Trent RC
250) Sudbury (Moule)──────────────┐ Trent RC (Bates) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
251) Trent RC (Bates)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
252) Peterborough City (Taylor)───┐ │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
253) Star Club (Upex)─────────────┘ Race 4 09:06