Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 1995

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.


Elite Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:16382Lea Rowing Club 
06:20 (+0:04)430Bedford Rowing Club 
06:23 (+0:07)316Bedford School 
06:28 (+0:12)381Thames RC 
06:29 (+0:13)178Hollingworth Lake RC 
06:38 (+0:22)179Newark/Hollingworth Lake 
06:43 (+0:27)317Newark RC 
06:45 (+0:29)482Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni 


Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:24103Lea Rowing Club 
06:25 (+0:01)251Thames RC 
06:34 (+0:10)33Auriol Kensington RC (B) 
06:38 (+0:14)434Bedford Rowing Club 
06:38 (+0:14)384City of Cambridge 
06:39 (+0:15)182Auriol Kensington RC (C) 
06:48 (+0:24)433Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni 
06:50 (+0:26)319Auriol Kensington RC (D) 
06:50 (+0:26)254Auriol Kensington RC (B) 
07:03 (+0:39)4Auriol Kensington RC (A) 


Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:31255Thames RC (A) 
06:32 (+0:01)257Lea Rowing Club 
06:34 (+0:03)389Thames RC (B) 
06:44 (+0:13)256Bedford Rowing Club 
06:46 (+0:15)252Staines BC (A) 
06:48 (+0:17)106Auriol Kensington RC (A) 
06:53 (+0:22)323Sudbury RC 
07:04 (+0:33)436Star Club 
07:09 (+0:38)328Thames Tradesmens' RC 
07:12 (+0:41)38Peterborough City 
07:32 (+1:01)388Staines BC (B) 
07:38 (+1:07)253Boston RC 
08:59 (+2:28)5Star Club 


Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(27 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38113Kingston Rowing Club (A) 
06:40 (+0:02)112City of Cambridge (B) 
06:43 (+0:05)108Staines BC (A) 
06:49 (+0:11)191Thames RC (C) 
06:52 (+0:14)186Bedford School 
06:54 (+0:16)440Thames Tradesmens' RC 
06:54 (+0:16)331Thames RC (E) 
06:54 (+0:16)330Thames RC (D) 
06:56 (+0:18)188Thames Tradesmens' RC 
06:59 (+0:21)329Kingston Rowing Club (D) 
07:00 (+0:22)260City of Cambridge (A) 
07:03 (+0:25)111St Neots RC 
07:03 (+0:25)442Thames RC (H) 
07:04 (+0:26)190Thames RC (A) 
07:04 (+0:26)189Kingston Rowing Club (C) 
07:05 (+0:27)332Thames RC (F) 
07:08 (+0:30)441Thames RC (G) 
07:09 (+0:31)115Sudbury RC 
07:11 (+0:33)261Sudbury RC 
07:11 (+0:33)114Kingston Rowing Club (B) 
07:15 (+0:37)333Auriol Kensington RC 
07:15 (+0:37)40Thames Tradesmens' RC 
07:17 (+0:39)109Newark RC 
07:26 (+0:48)259Peterborough City (A) 
07:27 (+0:49)393Auriol Kensington RC (B) 
07:33 (+0:55)187Staines BC (B) 
07:37 (+0:59)110Boston RC 


Novice Coxed Fours

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5359St Neots RC 
07:13 (+0:20)60Sudbury RC 
07:18 (+0:25)55BSRA/Bristol University 
07:19 (+0:26)271Derwent RC 
07:19 (+0:26)272Star Club 
07:21 (+0:28)61Lea Rowing Club 
07:22 (+0:29)57Bedford School (B) 
07:23 (+0:30)56Bedford School (A) 
07:29 (+0:36)58Bedford School (C) 
07:43 (+0:50)204Staines BC 
07:51 (+0:58)11Bedford Modern School 
07:53 (+1:00)205Leicester RC 


Veteran A Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:33104Bedford Rowing Club 
06:41 (+0:08)34Newark/Hollingworth Lake 


Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50336Bedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:03 (+0:13)51Norwich RC 
07:16 (+0:26)483Bedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:36 (+0:46)126Henley RC 


Veteran D Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08200Norwich RC 
07:20 (+0:12)203Bedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:26 (+0:18)270Bedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:55 (+0:47)201Boston RC 
08:02 (+0:54)202Sudbury RC 


Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0143Bedford School (C) 
07:02 (+0:01)42Bedford School (B) 
07:36 (+0:35)116Bedford Modern School 
07:41 (+0:40)41Bedford School (A) 


Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19335Staines BC 
07:21 (+0:02)392Bedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:24 (+0:05)196Durham ARC 


Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:18124Kingston Rowing Club 
07:22 (+0:04)444Staines BC (B) 
07:22 (+0:04)264Bedford Rowing Club 
07:23 (+0:05)122Staines BC (A) 
07:29 (+0:11)123Peterborough City 
07:33 (+0:15)399Thames Tradesmens' RC 
07:34 (+0:16)263Nottingham University 
07:47 (+0:29)50Henley RC 
08:18 (+1:00)125Lea Rowing Club 


Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17354Kingston Rowing Club 
07:34 (+0:17)146Nottingham University 
07:44 (+0:27)292Norwich RC 
07:55 (+0:38)262Newark RC 
08:00 (+0:43)20Bedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:01 (+0:44)408Auriol Kensington RC 
08:05 (+0:48)147Bedford Rowing Club (C) 
08:08 (+0:51)293Bedford Rowing Club (D) 
08:21 (+1:04)17Thames Tradesmens' RC (A) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(21 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24406Thames Tradesmens' RC 
07:44 (+0:20)222Bedford Rowing Club (C) 
07:49 (+0:25)143Henley RC 
07:50 (+0:26)221Kingston Rowing Club 
07:55 (+0:31)404Staines BC (B) 
07:56 (+0:32)289Auriol Kensington RC (C) 
07:57 (+0:33)448Capital Rowing Centre (B) 
07:59 (+0:35)145Bedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:00 (+0:36)18Auriol Kensington RC (A) 
08:01 (+0:37)223Lea Rowing Club 
08:02 (+0:38)219Thames Tradesmens' RC (F) 
08:02 (+0:38)218Peterborough City 
08:06 (+0:42)144Auriol Kensington RC (B) 
08:10 (+0:46)217Staines BC (A) 
08:11 (+0:47)405Derwent RC 
08:18 (+0:54)68Bedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:18 (+0:54)16Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:30 (+1:06)67Thames Tradesmens' RC (D) 
08:37 (+1:13)350Capital Rowing Centre (A) 
08:40 (+1:16)348Thames Tradesmens' RC (C) 
08:55 (+1:31)220Thames Tradesmens' RC (B) 


Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0376Newark RC 
08:20 (+0:17)411Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:31 (+0:28)228St Neots RC 
08:42 (+0:39)300Lea Rowing Club 
08:44 (+0:41)412Staines BC (B) 
08:48 (+0:45)357Capital Rowing Centre (A) 
08:54 (+0:51)299Staines BC (A) 
09:32 (+1:29)451Hull University BC 


Mixed Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06437Nottingham University/Rob Roy 
07:07 (+0:01)390Nottingham University 


Elite Coxless Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:11177Nottingham & Union RC 
06:15 (+0:04)315Bedford Rowing Club 
06:16 (+0:05)249Lea Rowing Club 
06:18 (+0:07)248Staines BC (B) 
06:29 (+0:18)429Henley RC 


Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:19250Nottingham University/Rob Roy 
06:28 (+0:09)102Staines BC (A) 
06:33 (+0:14)32Thames Tradesmens' RC (A) 
06:36 (+0:17)180Bedford Rowing Club 


Senior 2 Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:28318Thames Tradesmens' RC (C) 
06:33 (+0:05)383Bedford Rowing Club 
06:34 (+0:06)181Thames Tradesmens' RC (B) 
07:27 (+0:59)2Star Club 


Veteran B Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:26435Bedford Rowing Club 
06:40 (+0:14)320Henley RC 
06:55 (+0:29)321Nottingham & Union RC 


Junior 18 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:34107Bedford School 
07:00 (+0:26)6Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 


Womens Elite Coxless Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:49391Bedford/Grosvenor/Tradesmen/Weybridge 
06:56 (+0:07)324Bedford/Weybridge/Tradesmen/UL 
07:00 (+0:11)326Thames Tradesmens' RC 
07:10 (+0:21)325Staines BC (A) 
07:19 (+0:30)439Staines BC (B) 
07:19 (+0:30)327Bedford Rowing Club 
07:25 (+0:36)7Peterborough City 
08:02 (+1:13)184Henley RC 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0639Bedford Rowing Club 
07:40 (+0:34)258Henley RC 
07:40 (+0:34)185Staines BC 


Elite Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:11380Henley RC (C) 
06:12 (+0:01)31Henley RC (B) 
06:38 (+0:27)176Henley RC (D) 


Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:2737Bedford Rowing Club 
06:50 (+0:23)385Kingston Rowing Club (B) 
06:59 (+0:32)322Kingston Rowing Club (A) 


Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:36387Staines/Capital Rowing Centre 
06:42 (+0:06)105Reading Blue Coat School 
06:44 (+0:08)386Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 


Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06352Henley RC (C) 
07:13 (+0:07)351Peterborough City 
07:25 (+0:19)226Henley RC (A) 
07:25 (+0:19)70Henley RC (B) 
07:26 (+0:20)353Star Club 


Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:37295Bedford School (B) 
08:39 (+0:02)294Bedford School (A) 
08:55 (+0:18)296Bedford School (C) 


Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:40224Henley RC 
08:24 (+0:44)290Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:28 (+0:48)291Huntingdon RC 


Mixed Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:29450Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 


Elite Coxed Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17401Kingston Rowing Club (Page/Reynolds) 
07:28 (+0:11)199Kingston Rowing Club (Page/Andrews) 


Elite Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:50120Lea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett) 
06:51 (+0:01)47Bedford Rowing Club 
06:58 (+0:08)119Bedford Rowing Club 
07:00 (+0:10)117Staines BC (Smith/Watson) 
07:02 (+0:12)334Rob Roy BC (Stevens/Gilbert) 
07:18 (+0:28)46Auriol Kensington RC (Gentle/Pike) 


Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:14194Lea Rowing Club (Wlosinski/Sharpe) 
07:15 (+0:01)443Queens` College Cambridge BC (Mellor/Knights) 
07:21 (+0:07)397Thames RC (Reed/Poole) 
07:24 (+0:10)121Bedford Rowing Club 
07:29 (+0:15)48Bedford Rowing Club 


Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0762Lea Rowing Club (O'Neill/Siv'-Muller) 
07:17 (+0:10)209Thames RC (Reed/Poole) 
07:20 (+0:13)13Bedford Rowing Club 
07:21 (+0:14)275St Neots RC (Pine/Pounds) 
07:55 (+0:48)133St Neots RC (Howes/Castle) 


Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:14280City of Cambridge (Evans/Monahan) 
07:15 (+0:01)344Queens` College Cambridge BC (Mellor/Rumian) 
07:45 (+0:31)279St Neots RC (Graham-Clare/Pounds) 
07:50 (+0:36)461Bedford Rowing Club (Cox/Doyle) 


Veteran A Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04447Staines BC (B) 
07:04274Staines BC (Smith/Watson) 
07:19 (+0:15)208Auriol Kensington RC (Gentle/Pike) 
07:31 (+0:27)132City of Cambridge (Dowda/Ferguson) 


Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:11267Newark RC (Ibbotson/Pratt) 
07:27 (+0:16)8Bedford Rowing Club 
07:37 (+0:26)53Nottingham & Union RC (Swift/Gerry) 
07:42 (+0:31)339Hollingworth Lake RC (Quarmby/Pratt) 


Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55269Bedford Rowing Club 
07:59 (+0:04)481St Neots RC (Leaf/Perkins) 
08:48 (+0:53)54Peterborough City (Bishop/Griffin) 


Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24340Reading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Smelt) 
07:39 (+0:15)9Bedford School (Wood/Wooton) 
07:40 (+0:16)268Reading Blue Coat School (Spence/Wiggett) 
07:57 (+0:33)446Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardy/Hardwick) 
08:10 (+0:46)128Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth/Papworth) 
08:12 (+0:48)10Bedford Modern School (Cooper/Eyre) 


Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:31135Bedford/UL 
07:32 (+0:01)212Weybridge/Grosvenor 
07:41 (+0:10)346Thames Tradesmens' RC (Wolff/Hardcastle) 
07:42 (+0:11)281Bedford Rowing Club 
07:43 (+0:12)282Staines BC 
07:46 (+0:15)345Bedford/Thames Tradesmen 
07:48 (+0:17)213Thames Tradesmens' RC (Davidson/Caroe) 
07:48 (+0:17)136Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
07:49 (+0:18)65Thames Tradesmens' RC (Davidson/Caroe) 
08:21 (+0:50)347Kingston Rowing Club (Duffer/Hopper) 


Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1066Star Club (Singfield/Barrett) 
08:11 (+0:01)140Thames Tradesmens' RC (Warren//Campbell) 
08:12 (+0:02)286Thames Tradesmens' RC (Mansfield/McLean) 
08:12 (+0:02)287Thames Tradesmens' RC (Warren/Smith) 
08:14 (+0:04)473Bedford Rowing Club (Magrath/Birt) 
08:52 (+0:42)285Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hill/Hodgeson) 


Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:07142Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hill/McLean) 
08:10 (+0:03)216Henley RC (Pankhurst/Thomas) 
08:43 (+0:36)15Star Club (Robertson/Talbot) 


Elite Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4044Hollingworth Lake RC (Roberts/Thornton) 
07:06 (+0:26)394Derwent RC 


Senior 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38193Kingston Rowing Club (Ross/Honey) 
06:42 (+0:04)395Hollingworth Lake RC (Roberts/Barnes) 
07:08 (+0:30)192Derwent RC 
07:14 (+0:36)396York St John College RC (Dick/Doyle) 


Senior 2 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:48400Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews/Drake) 
06:58 (+0:10)338Kingston Rowing Club (Ely/Pullen) 
06:59 (+0:11)197Henley RC (Phillips/Tong) 
07:10 (+0:22)45Lea Rowing Club (McCauley/Miqueleiz) 
07:11 (+0:23)445York St John College RC (Dick/Doyle) 
07:11 (+0:23)52Peterborough City (Pye/Beasley) 


Senior 3 Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05273Henley RC (Coles/Tearle) 
07:06 (+0:01)337Derwent RC 
07:10 (+0:05)131Staines BC (Thirlway/Smith) 
07:14 (+0:09)206Auriol Kensington RC 
07:15 (+0:10)198Lea Rowing Club (McCauley/Miqueleiz) 
07:16 (+0:11)12Peterborough City (Truss/Hall) 
07:23 (+0:18)342Bedford Rowing Club (Birch/Hope) 
08:00 (+0:55)207Auriol Kensington RC 
08:18 (+1:13)341Star Club (Evans/Clark) 


Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2963Star Club (Emmerson/Lacy) 
07:49 (+0:20)475Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred/Musselle) 
07:55 (+0:26)134Leicester RC (Watson/Watson) 
07:59 (+0:30)64Auriol Kensington RC 


Veteran B Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:08402Nottingham & Union RC (Colaluca/Purchase) 
07:10 (+0:02)130Newark RC 
07:33 (+0:25)129Peterborough City (Truss/Hall) 


Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:07276Nottingham & Union RC (Colaluca/Purchase) 
07:08 (+0:01)403Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris) 
07:18 (+0:11)210Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Leivers) 


Veteran D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49211Peterborough City (Bishop/Walker) 
08:03 (+0:14)277Star Club (Parsons/Taylor) 
08:25 (+0:36)278Thames RC (Halsall/Alder) 


Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:51409Auriol Kensington RC (Allen) 
08:10 (+0:19)407St Ives RC (Dyke/Clarke) 
08:21 (+0:30)225Huntingdon RC 
08:21 (+0:30)69Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood/Booth) 


Womens Elite Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23138Henley RC (Vines/Rudkin) 
07:27 (+0:04)139Kingston Rowing Club (Johnson/Barnett) 
07:39 (+0:16)214Evesham RC (Winning/Bonham) 
07:40 (+0:17)283Star Club (Singfiels/Pritchard) 
08:14 (+0:51)215Star Club (Matthews/Foers) 


Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:22137Evesham RC (Winning/Bonham) 


Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:49265Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 
08:25 (+0:36)266First & Third/Cambridge 99 (Skrine/Simon) 


Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:42150Star Club (King/Taylor) 
07:49 (+0:07)449Thames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood/Springman) 
07:53 (+0:11)227Henley RC (Johnson/Clapp) 
07:55 (+0:13)148Peterborough City (Eagle/Everard) 
07:59 (+0:17)149Newark RC (Watson/Pratt) 
08:01 (+0:19)73Henley RC (Lickfield/Barras) 
08:05 (+0:23)355Staines BC 
08:12 (+0:30)72Peterborough City (Hepworth/Gillespy) 
08:18 (+0:36)477Leicester RC (Davies/Kisby) 
08:25 (+0:43)410Norwich RC 
08:35 (+0:53)21Star Club (Matthews/Foers) 
08:44 (+1:02)74First & Third/Cambridge 99 (Skrine/Simon) 


Womens Junior Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:09356Star Club (Talbot/Robertson) 
08:16 (+0:07)75Henley RC (Clapp/Pilkington) 
08:38 (+0:29)297Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller/Barrell) 
08:43 (+0:34)298Norwich RC (Palmer/Stephens) 


Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2477Henley RC (Luxon/Stephens) 
08:49 (+0:25)413Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell/Cowley) 
08:54 (+0:30)301Huntingdon RC 


Mixed Senior 2 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:09398Leicester RC (Pulford/Allen) 


Elite Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0078Peterborough City (Hammond) 
07:07 (+0:07)79St Neots RC (Major) 
07:22 (+0:22)416Leander RC (Henderson) 
07:29 (+0:29)230Nottingham BC (Clark) 
07:31 (+0:31)414Hollingworth Lake RC (Thornton) 
07:36 (+0:36)415Peterborough City (Palmer) 
07:38 (+0:38)229Kingston Rowing Club (Fraser) 
08:02 (+1:02)231Nottingham BC (Straw) 


Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:12417Kingston Rowing Club (Ross) 
07:25 (+0:13)478Norwich RC (Kippin) 
07:34 (+0:22)358Leicester RC (Holohan) 
07:36 (+0:24)80Hollingworth Lake RC (Barnes) 


Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25155Nottingham University (Tucker) 
07:26 (+0:01)157Kingston Rowing Club (Ely) 
07:35 (+0:10)159Leicester RC (Allen) 
07:37 (+0:12)156Kingston Rowing Club (Pullen) 
07:40 (+0:15)154Rob Roy BC (Gilbert) 
07:50 (+0:25)158Sudbury RC (Moule) 
07:57 (+0:32)453Rob Roy BC (Watson) 


Senior 3 Sculls

(12 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23479Norwich RC (Kippin) 
07:28 (+0:05)364Kingston Rowing Club (Land) 
07:38 (+0:15)418Star Club (Taylor) 
07:41 (+0:18)362Rob Roy BC (Gilbert) 
07:45 (+0:22)84Queens` College Cambridge BC (Mellor) 
07:46 (+0:23)167Bedford Rowing Club (Clow) 
07:51 (+0:28)160Rob Roy BC (Dennis) 
07:51 (+0:28)22Bedford Rowing Club (Brodie) 
08:06 (+0:43)83Hollingworth Lake RC (Shepherd) 
08:07 (+0:44)232Sudbury RC (Ablitt) 
08:16 (+0:53)304Bedford Rowing Club (Pendall) 
08:17 (+0:54)303Norwich RC (Brown) 


Novice Sculls

(20 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:17239Kingston Rowing Club (Drake) 
07:55 (+0:38)308St Neots RC (Castle) 
07:57 (+0:40)424Hollingworth Lake RC (Shepherd) 
07:59 (+0:42)309City of Cambridge (Hofdell) 
08:01 (+0:44)310City of Cambridge (McKintyre) 
08:02 (+0:45)371Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred) 
08:06 (+0:49)305Norwich RC (Ford) 
08:06 (+0:49)91Star Club (Sangster) 
08:12 (+0:55)425Leicester RC (Watson) 
08:15 (+0:58)307Henley RC (Tong) 
08:19 (+1:02)311City of Cambridge (Clark) 
08:22 (+1:05)454Star Club (Emmerson) 
08:27 (+1:10)92Sudbury RC (Chambers) 
08:29 (+1:12)370Henley RC (Knowles) 
08:29 (+1:12)94Bedford Rowing Club (Musselle) 
08:31 (+1:14)165Boston RC (Elms) 
08:35 (+1:18)423University of Bristol (Burton) 
08:41 (+1:24)164Norwich RC (Brown) 
09:20 (+2:03)166Bedford Modern School (Greengrass) 
10:44 (+3:27)306Boston RC (Warrilow) 


Veteran A Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33359Nottingham BC (Clark) 
08:07 (+0:34)360Nottingham BC (Straw) 


Veteran B Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4024Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:46 (+0:06)419Thames RC (Ewans) 
07:47 (+0:07)85Rob Roy BC (Dennis) 
07:57 (+0:17)162Norwich RC (West) 
08:01 (+0:21)86Sudbury RC (Ablitt) 


Veteran C Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:33163Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:39 (+0:06)234Kingston Rowing Club (Reynolds) 
07:44 (+0:11)89Nottingham & Union RC (Purchase) 
07:54 (+0:21)367Norwich RC (West) 
07:55 (+0:22)26Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
08:07 (+0:34)233St Neots RC (Leaf) 
09:14 (+1:41)421Loughborough RC (Hopkins) 


Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25426Vesta RC (Knight) 
08:09 (+0:44)88Peterborough City (Walker) 
08:40 (+1:15)171Rob Roy BC (Baker) 
10:19 (+2:54)172Boston RC (Warrilow) 


Womens Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
08:2787Hollingworth Lake RC (James) 


Womens Senior 2 Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0781Kingston Rowing Club (Morris) 
08:18 (+0:11)235Staines BC (Miller) 
08:32 (+0:25)422Hollingworth Lake RC (James) 
08:38 (+0:31)369Nottingham & Union RC (Jones) 
08:43 (+0:36)236Derwent RC 
08:50 (+0:43)90Newark RC (Wynn) 
08:57 (+0:50)237Star Club (Naylor) 


Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(15 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:04373Thames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood) 
08:05 (+0:01)372Thames Tradesmens' RC (Springman) 
08:05 (+0:01)95Kingston Rowing Club (Fox) 
08:18 (+0:14)96Henley RC (Preston) 
08:20 (+0:16)375Nottingham & Union RC (Langlands) 
08:24 (+0:20)470Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis) 
08:30 (+0:26)241Hollingworth Lake RC (James) 
08:31 (+0:27)174Nottingham & Union RC (Jones) 
08:31 (+0:27)173Kingston Rowing Club (Morgan) 
08:45 (+0:41)471Bedford Rowing Club (Birt) 
08:49 (+0:45)472Bedford Rowing Club (Magrath) 
08:51 (+0:47)456Staines BC (Jones) 
08:54 (+0:50)368Norwich RC (Palmer) 
09:00 (+0:56)455Norwich RC (Palmer) 
09:07 (+1:03)28Star Club (Naylor) 


Womens Novice Sculls

(11 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:58244Thames Tradesmens' RC (Springman) 
07:58243Thames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood) 
08:07 (+0:09)175Nottingham & Union RC (Langlands) 
08:31 (+0:33)246Nottingham BC (Knowles) 
08:48 (+0:50)30Nottingham University (Gough) 
08:48 (+0:50)29Star Club (Taylor) 
08:48 (+0:50)151Reading Blue Coat School (Giobatt) 
09:01 (+1:03)245Lea Rowing Club (Miller) 
09:14 (+1:16)101Newark RC (Trebble) 
09:15 (+1:17)378St Ives RC (Anderson) 
10:01 (+2:03)100Thames Tradesmens' RC (Mitchell) 


Womens Junior Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:2397Henley RC (Johnson) 
08:26 (+0:03)98Henley RC (Pankhurst) 
08:41 (+0:18)376Peterborough City (Potter) 
09:30 (+1:07)457Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith) 
09:52 (+1:29)459Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell) 
09:58 (+1:35)458Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller) 


Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:58377St Ives RC (Anderson) 
09:16 (+0:18)312Star Club (Berry) 
09:28 (+0:30)427Norwich RC (Stephens) 
09:28 (+0:30)99Norwich RC (Palmer) 


Junior 18 Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4125Bedford School (Burton) 
08:57 (+1:16)420Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose) 


Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:54314Capital Rowing Centre (Potter) 
07:56 (+0:02)240Star Club (Taylor) 
07:56 (+0:02)313Capital Rowing Centre (Cody) 
08:00 (+0:06)168Norwich RC (Ford) 
08:34 (+0:40)27Bedford Modern School (Baldock) 
08:37 (+0:43)170Star Club (Wall)