Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 9th April 1995

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1=E.4-06:11177Nottingham & Union RC
1=E.4X06:11380Henley RC (C)
3E.4X06:12(+0:01)31Henley RC (B)
4E.4-06:15(+0:04)315Bedford Rowing Club
5=E.4+06:16382Lea Rowing Club
5=E.4-06:16(+0:05)249Lea Rowing Club
7E.4-06:18(+0:07)248Staines BC (B)
8S1.4-06:19250Nottingham University/Rob Roy
9E.4+06:20(+0:04)430Bedford Rowing Club
10E.4+06:23(+0:07)316Bedford School
11S1.4+06:24103Lea Rowing Club
12S1.4+06:25(+0:01)251Thames RC
13VB.4-06:26435Bedford Rowing Club
14S3.4X06:2737Bedford Rowing Club
15=E.4+06:28(+0:12)381Thames RC
15=S1.4-06:28(+0:09)102Staines BC (A)
15=S2.4-06:28318Thames Tradesmens' RC (C)
18=E.4+06:29(+0:13)178Hollingworth Lake RC
18=E.4-06:29(+0:18)429Henley RC
20S2.4+06:31255Thames RC (A)
21S2.4+06:32(+0:01)257Lea Rowing Club
22=VA.4+06:33104Bedford Rowing Club
22=S1.4-06:33(+0:14)32Thames Tradesmens' RC (A)
22=S2.4-06:33(+0:05)383Bedford Rowing Club
25=S1.4+06:34(+0:10)33Auriol Kensington (B)
25=S2.4+06:34(+0:03)389Thames RC (B)
25=S2.4-06:34(+0:06)181Thames Tradesmens' RC (B)
25=J18.4-06:34107Bedford School
29=S1.4-06:36(+0:17)180Bedford Rowing Club
29=J18.4X06:36387Staines/Capital Rowing Centre
31=E.4+06:38(+0:22)179Newark/Hollingworth Lake
31=S1.4+06:38(+0:14)384City of Cambridge
31=S1.4+06:38(+0:14)434Bedford Rowing Club
31=S3.4+06:38113Kingston Rowing Club (A)
31=E.4X06:38(+0:27)176Henley RC (D)
31=S1.2X06:38193Kingston Rowing Club (Ross/Honey)
37S1.4+06:39(+0:15)182Auriol Kensington (C)
38=S3.4+06:40(+0:02)112City of Cambridge (B)
38=VB.4-06:40(+0:14)320Henley RC
38=E.2X06:4044Hollingworth Lake RC (Roberts/Thornton)
41VA.4+06:41(+0:08)34Newark/Hollingworth Lake
42=J18.4X06:42(+0:06)105Reading Blue Coat School
42=S1.2X06:42(+0:04)395Hollingworth Lake RC (Roberts/Barnes)
44=E.4+06:43(+0:27)317Newark RC
44=S3.4+06:43(+0:05)108Staines BC (A)
46=S2.4+06:44(+0:13)256Bedford Rowing Club
46=J18.4X06:44(+0:08)386Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
48E.4+06:45(+0:29)482Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
49S2.4+06:46(+0:15)252Staines BC (A)
50=S1.4+06:48(+0:24)433Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
50=S2.4+06:48(+0:17)106Auriol Kensington (A)
50=S2.2X06:48400Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews/Drake)
53=S3.4+06:49(+0:11)191Thames RC (C)
53=WE.4-06:49391Bedford/Grosvenor/Tradesmen/Weybridge
55=S1.4+06:50(+0:26)254Auriol Kensington (B)
55=S1.4+06:50(+0:26)319Auriol Kensington (D)
55=VC.4+06:50336Bedford Rowing Club (A)
55=S3.4X06:50(+0:23)385Kingston Rowing Club (B)
55=E.2-06:50120Lea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett)
60E.2-06:51(+0:01)47Bedford Rowing Club
61S3.4+06:52(+0:14)186Bedford School
62=S2.4+06:53(+0:22)323Sudbury RC
62=N.4+06:5359St Neots RC
64=S3.4+06:54(+0:16)330Thames RC (D)
64=S3.4+06:54(+0:16)331Thames RC (E)
64=S3.4+06:54(+0:16)440Thames Tradesmens' RC
67VB.4-06:55(+0:29)321Nottingham & Union RC
68=S3.4+06:56(+0:18)188Thames Tradesmens' RC
68=WE.4-06:56(+0:07)324Bedford/Weybridge/Tradesmen/UL
70=E.2-06:58(+0:08)119Bedford Rowing Club
70=S2.2X06:58(+0:10)338Kingston Rowing Club (Ely/Pullen)
72=S3.4+06:59(+0:21)329Kingston Rowing Club (D)
72=S3.4X06:59(+0:32)322Kingston Rowing Club (A)
72=S2.2X06:59(+0:11)197Henley RC (Phillips/Tong)
75=S3.4+07:00(+0:22)260City of Cambridge (A)
75=J18.4-07:00(+0:26)6Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
75=WE.4-07:00(+0:11)326Thames Tradesmens' RC
75=E.2-07:00(+0:10)117Staines BC (Smith/Watson)
75=E.1X07:0078Peterborough City (Hammond)
80J16.4+07:0143Bedford School (C)
81=J16.4+07:02(+0:01)42Bedford School (B)
81=E.2-07:02(+0:12)334Rob Roy BC (Stevens/Gilbert)
83=S1.4+07:03(+0:39)4Auriol Kensington (A)
83=S3.4+07:03(+0:25)111St Neots RC
83=S3.4+07:03(+0:25)442Thames RC (H)
83=VC.4+07:03(+0:13)51Norwich RC
87=S2.4+07:04(+0:33)436Star Club
87=S3.4+07:04(+0:26)189Kingston Rowing Club (C)
87=S3.4+07:04(+0:26)190Thames RC (A)
87=VA.2-07:04274Staines BC (Smith/Watson)
87=VA.2-07:04447Staines BC (B)
92=S3.4+07:05(+0:27)332Thames RC (F)
92=S3.2X07:05273Henley RC (Coles/Tearle)
94=ME.4+07:06437Nottingham University/Rob Roy
94=WS1.4-07:0639Bedford Rowing Club
94=WS2.4X07:06352Henley RC (C)
94=E.2X07:06(+0:26)394Derwent RC
94=S3.2X07:06(+0:01)337Derwent RC
99=ME.4+07:07(+0:01)390Nottingham University
99=S2.2-07:0762Lea Rowing Club (O'Neill/Siv'-Muller)
99=VC.2X07:07276Nottingham & Union RC (Colaluca/Purchase)
99=E.1X07:07(+0:07)79St Neots RC (Major)
103=S3.4+07:08(+0:30)441Thames RC (G)
103=VD.4+07:08200Norwich RC
103=S1.2X07:08(+0:30)192Derwent RC
103=VB.2X07:08402Nottingham & Union RC (Colaluca/Purchase)
103=VC.2X07:08(+0:01)403Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin/Harris)
108=S2.4+07:09(+0:38)328Thames Tradesmens' RC
108=S3.4+07:09(+0:31)115Sudbury RC
108=MS2.2X07:09398Leicester RC (Pulford/Allen)
111=WE.4-07:10(+0:21)325Staines BC (A)
111=S2.2X07:10(+0:22)45Lea Rowing Club (McCauley/Miqueleiz)
111=S3.2X07:10(+0:05)131Staines BC (Thirlway/Smith)
111=VB.2X07:10(+0:02)130Newark RC
115=S3.4+07:11(+0:33)114Kingston Rowing Club (B)
115=S3.4+07:11(+0:33)261Sudbury RC
115=VB.2-07:11267Newark RC (Ibbotson/Pratt)
115=S2.2X07:11(+0:23)52Peterborough City (Pye/Beasley)
115=S2.2X07:11(+0:23)445York St John University RC (Dick/Doyle)
120=S2.4+07:12(+0:41)38Peterborough City
120=S1.1X07:12417Kingston Rowing Club (Ross)
122=N.4+07:13(+0:20)60Sudbury RC
122=WS2.4X07:13(+0:07)351Peterborough City
124=S1.2-07:14194Lea Rowing Club (Wlosinski/Sharpe)
124=S3.2-07:14280City of Cambridge (Evans/Monahan)
124=S1.2X07:14(+0:36)396York St John University RC (Dick/Doyle)
124=S3.2X07:14(+0:09)206Auriol Kensington
128=S3.4+07:15(+0:37)40Thames Tradesmens' RC
128=S3.4+07:15(+0:37)333Auriol Kensington
128=S1.2-07:15(+0:01)443Queens' College (Cambridge) (Mellor/Knights)
128=S3.2-07:15(+0:01)344Queens' College (Cambridge) (Mellor/Rumian)
128=S3.2X07:15(+0:10)198Lea Rowing Club (McCauley/Miqueleiz)
133=VC.4+07:16(+0:26)483Bedford Rowing Club (B)
133=S3.2X07:16(+0:11)12Peterborough City (Truss/Hall)
135=S3.4+07:17(+0:39)109Newark RC
135=WS2.4+07:17354Kingston Rowing Club
135=E.2+07:17401Kingston Rowing Club (Page/Reynolds)
135=S2.2-07:17(+0:10)209Thames RC (Reed/Poole)
135=N.1X07:17239Kingston Rowing Club (Drake)
140=N.4+07:18(+0:25)55BSRA/Bristol University
140=WS1.4+07:18124Kingston Rowing Club
140=E.2-07:18(+0:28)46Auriol Kensington (Gentle/Pike)
140=VC.2X07:18(+0:11)210Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow/Leivers)
144=N.4+07:19(+0:26)271Derwent RC
144=N.4+07:19(+0:26)272Star Club
144=WE.4+07:19335Staines BC
144=WE.4-07:19(+0:30)327Bedford Rowing Club
144=WE.4-07:19(+0:30)439Staines BC (B)
144=VA.2-07:19(+0:15)208Auriol Kensington (Gentle/Pike)
150=VD.4+07:20(+0:12)203Bedford Rowing Club (B)
150=S2.2-07:20(+0:13)13Bedford Rowing Club
152=N.4+07:21(+0:28)61Lea Rowing Club
152=WE.4+07:21(+0:02)392Bedford Rowing Club (B)
152=S1.2-07:21(+0:07)397Thames RC (Reed/Poole)
152=S2.2-07:21(+0:14)275St Neots RC (Pine/Pounds)
156=N.4+07:22(+0:29)57Bedford School (B)
156=WS1.4+07:22(+0:04)264Bedford Rowing Club
156=WS1.4+07:22(+0:04)444Staines BC (B)
156=E.1X07:22(+0:22)416Leander RC (Henderson)
160=N.4+07:23(+0:30)56Bedford School (A)
160=WS1.4+07:23(+0:05)122Staines BC (A)
160=S3.2X07:23(+0:18)342Bedford Rowing Club (Birch/Hope)
160=WE.2X07:23138Henley RC (Vines/Rudkin)
160=S3.1X07:23479Norwich RC (Kippin)
165=WE.4+07:24(+0:05)196Durham ARC
165=WS3.4+07:24406Thames Tradesmens' RC
165=S1.2-07:24(+0:10)121Bedford Rowing Club
165=J18.2-07:24340Reading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Smelt)
169=WE.4-07:25(+0:36)7Peterborough City
169=WS2.4X07:25(+0:19)70Henley RC (B)
169=WS2.4X07:25(+0:19)226Henley RC (A)
169=S1.1X07:25(+0:13)478Norwich RC (Kippin)
169=S2.1X07:25155Nottingham University (Tucker)
169=VD.1X07:25426Vesta RC (Knight)
175=S3.4+07:26(+0:48)259Peterborough City (A)
175=VD.4+07:26(+0:18)270Bedford Rowing Club (A)
175=WS2.4X07:26(+0:20)353Star Club
175=S2.1X07:26(+0:01)157Kingston Rowing Club (Ely)
179=S3.4+07:27(+0:49)393Auriol Kensington (B)
179=S2.4-07:27(+0:59)2Star Club
179=VB.2-07:27(+0:16)8Bedford Rowing Club
179=WE.2X07:27(+0:04)139Kingston Rowing Club (Johnson/Barnett)
183=E.2+07:28(+0:11)199Kingston Rowing Club (Page/Andrews)
183=S3.1X07:28(+0:05)364Kingston Rowing Club (Land)
185=N.4+07:29(+0:36)58Bedford School (C)
185=WS1.4+07:29(+0:11)123Peterborough City
185=S1.2-07:29(+0:15)48Bedford Rowing Club
185=N.2X07:2963Star Club (Emmerson/Lacy)
185=E.1X07:29(+0:29)230Nottingham BC (Clark)
190=VA.2-07:31(+0:27)132City of Cambridge (Dowda/Ferguson)
190=WE.2-07:31135Bedford/UL
190=E.1X07:31(+0:31)414Hollingworth Lake RC (Thornton)
193=S2.4+07:32(+1:01)388Staines BC (B)
193=WE.2-07:32(+0:01)212Weybridge/Grosvenor
195=S3.4+07:33(+0:55)187Staines BC (B)
195=WS1.4+07:33(+0:15)399Thames Tradesmens' RC
195=VB.2X07:33(+0:25)129Peterborough City (Truss/Hall)
195=VA.1X07:33359Nottingham BC (Clark)
195=VC.1X07:33163Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
200=WS1.4+07:34(+0:16)263Nottingham University
200=WS2.4+07:34(+0:17)146Nottingham University
200=S1.1X07:34(+0:22)358Leicester RC (Holohan)
203S2.1X07:35(+0:10)159Leicester RC (Allen)
204=VC.4+07:36(+0:46)126Henley RC
204=J16.4+07:36(+0:35)116Bedford Modern School
204=E.1X07:36(+0:36)415Peterborough City (Palmer)
204=S1.1X07:36(+0:24)80Hollingworth Lake RC (Barnes)
208=S3.4+07:37(+0:59)110Boston RC
208=VB.2-07:37(+0:26)53Nottingham & Union RC (Swift/Gerry)
208=S2.1X07:37(+0:12)156Kingston Rowing Club (Pullen)
211=S2.4+07:38(+1:07)253Boston RC
211=E.1X07:38(+0:38)229Kingston Rowing Club (Fraser)
211=S3.1X07:38(+0:15)418Star Club (Taylor)
214=J18.2-07:39(+0:15)9Bedford School (Wood/Wooton)
214=WE.2X07:39(+0:16)214Evesham RC (Winning/Bonham)
214=VC.1X07:39(+0:06)234Kingston Rowing Club (Reynolds)
217=WS1.4-07:40(+0:34)185Staines BC
217=WS1.4-07:40(+0:34)258Henley RC
217=WJ15.4X+07:40224Henley RC
217=J18.2-07:40(+0:16)268Reading Blue Coat School (Spence/Wiggett)
217=WE.2X07:40(+0:17)283Star Club (Singfiels/Pritchard)
217=S2.1X07:40(+0:15)154Rob Roy BC (Gilbert)
217=VB.1X07:4024Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
224=J16.4+07:41(+0:40)41Bedford School (A)
224=WE.2-07:41(+0:10)346Thames Tradesmens' RC (Wolff/Hardcastle)
224=S3.1X07:41(+0:18)362Rob Roy BC (Gilbert)
224=J18.1X07:4125Bedford School (Burton)
228=VB.2-07:42(+0:31)339Hollingworth Lake RC (Quarmby/Pratt)
228=WE.2-07:42(+0:11)281Bedford Rowing Club
228=WS3.2X07:42150Star Club (King/Taylor)
231=N.4+07:43(+0:50)204Staines BC
231=WE.2-07:43(+0:12)282Staines BC
233=WS2.4+07:44(+0:27)292Norwich RC
233=WS3.4+07:44(+0:20)222Bedford Rowing Club (C)
233=VC.1X07:44(+0:11)89Nottingham & Union RC (Purchase)
236=S3.2-07:45(+0:31)279St Neots RC (Graham-Clare/Pounds)
236=S3.1X07:45(+0:22)84Queens' College (Cambridge) (Mellor)
238=WE.2-07:46(+0:15)345Bedford/Thames Tradesmen
238=S3.1X07:46(+0:23)167Bedford Rowing Club (Clow)
238=VB.1X07:46(+0:06)419Thames RC (Ewans)
241=WS1.4+07:47(+0:29)50Henley RC
241=VB.1X07:47(+0:07)85Rob Roy BC (Dennis)
243=WE.2-07:48(+0:17)136Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck)
243=WE.2-07:48(+0:17)213Thames Tradesmens' RC (Davidson/Caroe)
245=WS3.4+07:49(+0:25)143Henley RC
245=WE.2-07:49(+0:18)65Thames Tradesmens' RC (Davidson/Caroe)
245=N.2X07:49(+0:20)475Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred/Musselle)
245=VD.2X07:49211Peterborough City (Bishop/Walker)
245=WS2.2X07:49265Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck)
245=WS3.2X07:49(+0:07)449Thames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood/Springman)
251=WS3.4+07:50(+0:26)221Kingston Rowing Club
251=S3.2-07:50(+0:36)461Bedford Rowing Club (Cox/Doyle)
251=S2.1X07:50(+0:25)158Sudbury RC (Moule)
254=N.4+07:51(+0:58)11Bedford Modern School
254=J16.2X07:51409Auriol Kensington (Allen)
254=S3.1X07:51(+0:28)22Bedford Rowing Club (Brodie)
254=S3.1X07:51(+0:28)160Rob Roy BC (Dennis)
258=N.4+07:53(+1:00)205Leicester RC
258=WS3.2X07:53(+0:11)227Henley RC (Johnson/Clapp)
260=VC.1X07:54(+0:21)367Norwich RC (West)
260=J16.1X07:54314Capital Rowing Centre (Potter)
262=VD.4+07:55(+0:47)201Boston RC
262=WS2.4+07:55(+0:38)262Newark RC
262=WS3.4+07:55(+0:31)404Staines BC (B)
262=S2.2-07:55(+0:48)133St Neots RC (Howes/Castle)
262=VC.2-07:55269Bedford Rowing Club
262=N.2X07:55(+0:26)134Leicester RC (Watson/Watson)
262=WS3.2X07:55(+0:13)148Peterborough City (Eagle/Everard)
262=N.1X07:55(+0:38)308St Neots RC (Castle)
262=VC.1X07:55(+0:22)26Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin)
271=WS3.4+07:56(+0:32)289Auriol Kensington (C)
271=J16.1X07:56(+0:02)240Star Club (Taylor)
271=J16.1X07:56(+0:02)313Capital Rowing Centre (Cody)
274=WS3.4+07:57(+0:33)448Capital Rowing Centre (B)
274=J18.2-07:57(+0:33)446Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardy/Hardwick)
274=S2.1X07:57(+0:32)453Rob Roy BC (Watson)
274=N.1X07:57(+0:40)424Hollingworth Lake RC (Shepherd)
274=VB.1X07:57(+0:17)162Norwich RC (West)
279=WN.1X07:58243Thames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood)
279=WN.1X07:58244Thames Tradesmens' RC (Springman)
281=WS3.4+07:59(+0:35)145Bedford Rowing Club (B)
281=VC.2-07:59(+0:04)481St Neots RC (Leaf/Perkins)
281=N.2X07:59(+0:30)64Auriol Kensington
281=WS3.2X07:59(+0:17)149Newark RC (Watson/Pratt)
281=N.1X07:59(+0:42)309City of Cambridge (Hofdell)
286=WS2.4+08:00(+0:43)20Bedford Rowing Club (A)
286=WS3.4+08:00(+0:36)18Auriol Kensington (A)
286=S3.2X08:00(+0:55)207Auriol Kensington
286=J16.1X08:00(+0:06)168Norwich RC (Ford)
290=WS2.4+08:01(+0:44)408Auriol Kensington
290=WS3.4+08:01(+0:37)223Lea Rowing Club
290=WS3.2X08:01(+0:19)73Henley RC (Lickfield/Barras)
290=N.1X08:01(+0:44)310City of Cambridge (McKintyre)
290=VB.1X08:01(+0:21)86Sudbury RC (Ablitt)
295=VD.4+08:02(+0:54)202Sudbury RC
295=WS3.4+08:02(+0:38)218Peterborough City
295=WS3.4+08:02(+0:38)219Thames Tradesmens' RC (F)
295=WE.4-08:02(+1:13)184Henley RC
295=E.1X08:02(+1:02)231Nottingham BC (Straw)
295=N.1X08:02(+0:45)371Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred)
301=WN.4+08:0376Newark RC
301=VD.2X08:03(+0:14)277Star Club (Parsons/Taylor)
303WS3.1X08:04373Thames Tradesmens' RC (Eastwood)
304=WS2.4+08:05(+0:48)147Bedford Rowing Club (C)
304=WS3.2X08:05(+0:23)355Staines BC
304=WS3.1X08:05(+0:01)95Kingston Rowing Club (Fox)
304=WS3.1X08:05(+0:01)372Thames Tradesmens' RC (Springman)
308=WS3.4+08:06(+0:42)144Auriol Kensington (B)
308=S3.1X08:06(+0:43)83Hollingworth Lake RC (Shepherd)
308=N.1X08:06(+0:49)91Star Club (Sangster)
308=N.1X08:06(+0:49)305Norwich RC (Ford)
312=WS3.2-08:07142Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hill/McLean)
312=S3.1X08:07(+0:44)232Sudbury RC (Ablitt)
312=VA.1X08:07(+0:34)360Nottingham BC (Straw)
312=VC.1X08:07(+0:34)233St Neots RC (Leaf)
312=WS2.1X08:0781Kingston Rowing Club (Morris)
312=WN.1X08:07(+0:09)175Nottingham & Union RC (Langlands)
318WS2.4+08:08(+0:51)293Bedford Rowing Club (D)
319=WJ18.2X08:09356Star Club (Talbot/Robertson)
319=VD.1X08:09(+0:44)88Peterborough City (Walker)
321=WS3.4+08:10(+0:46)217Staines BC (A)
321=J18.2-08:10(+0:46)128Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Papworth/Papworth)
321=WS1.2-08:1066Star Club (Singfield/Barrett)
321=WS3.2-08:10(+0:03)216Henley RC (Pankhurst/Thomas)
321=J16.2X08:10(+0:19)407St Ives RC (Dyke/Clarke)
326=WS3.4+08:11(+0:47)405Derwent RC
326=WS1.2-08:11(+0:01)140Thames Tradesmens' RC (Warren//Campbell)
328=J18.2-08:12(+0:48)10Bedford Modern School (Cooper/Eyre)
328=WS1.2-08:12(+0:02)286Thames Tradesmens' RC (Mansfield/McLean)
328=WS1.2-08:12(+0:02)287Thames Tradesmens' RC (Warren/Smith)
328=WS3.2X08:12(+0:30)72Peterborough City (Hepworth/Gillespy)
328=N.1X08:12(+0:55)425Leicester RC (Watson)
333=WS1.2-08:14(+0:04)473Bedford Rowing Club (Magrath/Birt)
333=WE.2X08:14(+0:51)215Star Club (Matthews/Foers)
335N.1X08:15(+0:58)307Henley RC (Tong)
336=WJ18.2X08:16(+0:07)75Henley RC (Clapp/Pilkington)
336=S3.1X08:16(+0:53)304Bedford Rowing Club (Pendall)
338S3.1X08:17(+0:54)303Norwich RC (Brown)
339=WS1.4+08:18(+1:00)125Lea Rowing Club
339=WS3.4+08:18(+0:54)16Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
339=WS3.4+08:18(+0:54)68Bedford Rowing Club (A)
339=S3.2X08:18(+1:13)341Star Club (Evans/Clark)
339=WS3.2X08:18(+0:36)477Leicester RC (Davies/Kisby)
339=WS2.1X08:18(+0:11)235Staines BC (Miller)
339=WS3.1X08:18(+0:14)96Henley RC (Preston)
346N.1X08:19(+1:02)311City of Cambridge (Clark)
347=WN.4+08:20(+0:17)411Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
347=WS3.1X08:20(+0:16)375Nottingham & Union RC (Langlands)
349=WS2.4+08:21(+1:04)17Thames Tradesmens' RC (A)
349=WE.2-08:21(+0:50)347Kingston Rowing Club (Duffer/Hopper)
349=J16.2X08:21(+0:30)69Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood/Booth)
349=J16.2X08:21(+0:30)225Huntingdon RC
353=WS1.2X08:22137Evesham RC (Winning/Bonham)
353=N.1X08:22(+1:05)454Star Club (Emmerson)
355WJ18.1X08:2397Henley RC (Johnson)
356=WJ15.4X+08:24(+0:44)290Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
356=WJ15.2X08:2477Henley RC (Luxon/Stephens)
356=WS3.1X08:24(+0:20)470Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
359=VD.2X08:25(+0:36)278Thames RC (Halsall/Alder)
359=WS2.2X08:25(+0:36)266First & Third/Cambridge 99 (Skrine/Simon)
359=WS3.2X08:25(+0:43)410Norwich RC
362WJ18.1X08:26(+0:03)98Henley RC (Pankhurst)
363=N.1X08:27(+1:10)92Sudbury RC (Chambers)
363=WE.1X08:2787Hollingworth Lake RC (James)
365WJ15.4X+08:28(+0:48)291Huntingdon RC
366=MJ15.4X+08:29450Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
366=N.1X08:29(+1:12)94Bedford Rowing Club (Musselle)
366=N.1X08:29(+1:12)370Henley RC (Knowles)
369=WS3.4+08:30(+1:06)67Thames Tradesmens' RC (D)
369=WS3.1X08:30(+0:26)241Hollingworth Lake RC (James)
371=WN.4+08:31(+0:28)228St Neots RC
371=N.1X08:31(+1:14)165Boston RC (Elms)
371=WS3.1X08:31(+0:27)173Kingston Rowing Club (Morgan)
371=WS3.1X08:31(+0:27)174Nottingham & Union RC (Jones)
371=WN.1X08:31(+0:33)246Nottingham BC (Knowles)
376WS2.1X08:32(+0:25)422Hollingworth Lake RC (James)
377J16.1X08:34(+0:40)27Bedford Modern School (Baldock)
378=WS3.2X08:35(+0:53)21Star Club (Matthews/Foers)
378=N.1X08:35(+1:18)423University of Bristol (Burton)
380=WS3.4+08:37(+1:13)350Capital Rowing Centre (A)
380=J14.4X+08:37295Bedford School (B)
380=J16.1X08:37(+0:43)170Star Club (Wall)
383=WJ18.2X08:38(+0:29)297Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller/Barrell)
383=WS2.1X08:38(+0:31)369Nottingham & Union RC (Jones)
385J14.4X+08:39(+0:02)294Bedford School (A)
386=WS3.4+08:40(+1:16)348Thames Tradesmens' RC (C)
386=VD.1X08:40(+1:15)171Rob Roy BC (Baker)
388=N.1X08:41(+1:24)164Norwich RC (Brown)
388=WJ18.1X08:41(+0:18)376Peterborough City (Potter)
390WN.4+08:42(+0:39)300Lea Rowing Club
391=WS3.2-08:43(+0:36)15Star Club (Robertson/Talbot)
391=WJ18.2X08:43(+0:34)298Norwich RC (Palmer/Stephens)
391=WS2.1X08:43(+0:36)236Derwent RC
394=WN.4+08:44(+0:41)412Staines BC (B)
394=WS3.2X08:44(+1:02)74First & Third/Cambridge 99 (Skrine/Simon)
396WS3.1X08:45(+0:41)471Bedford Rowing Club (Birt)
397=WN.4+08:48(+0:45)357Capital Rowing Centre (A)
397=VC.2-08:48(+0:53)54Peterborough City (Bishop/Griffin)
397=WN.1X08:48(+0:50)29Star Club (Taylor)
397=WN.1X08:48(+0:50)30Nottingham University (Gough)
397=WN.1X08:48(+0:50)151Reading Blue Coat School (Giobatt)
402=WJ15.2X08:49(+0:25)413Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell/Cowley)
402=WS3.1X08:49(+0:45)472Bedford Rowing Club (Magrath)
404WS2.1X08:50(+0:43)90Newark RC (Wynn)
405WS3.1X08:51(+0:47)456Staines BC (Jones)
406WS1.2-08:52(+0:42)285Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hill/Hodgeson)
407=WN.4+08:54(+0:51)299Staines BC (A)
407=WJ15.2X08:54(+0:30)301Huntingdon RC
407=WS3.1X08:54(+0:50)368Norwich RC (Palmer)
410=WS3.4+08:55(+1:31)220Thames Tradesmens' RC (B)
410=J14.4X+08:55(+0:18)296Bedford School (C)
412=WS2.1X08:57(+0:50)237Star Club (Naylor)
412=J18.1X08:57(+1:16)420Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose)
414WJ16.1X08:58377St Ives RC (Anderson)
415S2.4+08:59(+2:28)5Star Club
416WS3.1X09:00(+0:56)455Norwich RC (Palmer)
417WN.1X09:01(+1:03)245Lea Rowing Club (Miller)
418WS3.1X09:07(+1:03)28Star Club (Naylor)
419=VC.1X09:14(+1:41)421Loughborough RC (Hopkins)
419=WN.1X09:14(+1:16)101Newark RC (Trebble)
421WN.1X09:15(+1:17)378St Ives RC (Anderson)
422WJ16.1X09:16(+0:18)312Star Club (Berry)
423N.1X09:20(+2:03)166Bedford Modern School (Greengrass)
424=WJ16.1X09:28(+0:30)99Norwich RC (Palmer)
424=WJ16.1X09:28(+0:30)427Norwich RC (Stephens)
426WJ18.1X09:30(+1:07)457Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith)
427WN.4+09:32(+1:29)451Hull University
428WJ18.1X09:52(+1:29)459Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell)
429WJ18.1X09:58(+1:35)458Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller)
430WN.1X10:01(+2:03)100Thames Tradesmens' RC (Mitchell)
431VD.1X10:19(+2:54)172Boston RC (Warrilow)
432N.1X10:44(+3:27)306Boston RC (Warrilow)