Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 20th October 1996

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1=S1.4X06:22146_VKBVK Blesk
1=J18.4X06:223_VKBVK Blesk
3S1.4-06:272_VKBVK Blesk
4=S2.4+06:36239BDSBedford School
4=S1.4X06:36(+0:14)1BEDBedford Rowing Club
6=E.4-06:44148BDSBedford School
6=E.4-06:44237BEDBedford Rowing Club
6=S1.4X06:44(+0:22)235_VKBVK Blesk (B)
9J18.4X06:45(+0:23)196STNStaines BC
10=IF.4+06:47155FTTFirst & Third Trinity
10=J18.4X06:47(+0:25)49RBLReading Blue Coat School
12=E.4+06:50277BEDBedford Rowing Club
12=S1.4+06:504STAStar Club
14E.4+06:54(+0:04)149STAStar Club
15J18.2X06:57115STN/STAStaines/Star Club (Thirlway/Blackley)
16=IF.4+06:58(+0:11)54TRHTrinity Hall
16=S2.4+06:58(+0:22)197TRHTrinity Hall
18=S3.4+06:59199BDSBedford School (D)
18=E.4-06:59(+0:15)147BEDBedford Rowing Club
18=S1.4X06:59(+0:37)234DEWDerwent RC
18=S1.4X06:59(+0:37)236STAStar Club
22S3.4+07:00(+0:01)6BDSBedford School (A)
23S1.4+07:02(+0:12)101BEDBedford Rowing Club
24S1.4-07:03(+0:36)195BEDBedford Rowing Club
25J18.4X07:04(+0:42)50NWKNewark RC
26=S3.4+07:05(+0:06)102BDSBedford School (B)
26=J18.4+07:057BMSBedford Modern School (A)
28=IR.4+07:07202FTTFirst & Third Trinity (A)
28=J18.4+07:07(+0:02)103BMSBedford Modern School (B)
30=S3.4+07:08(+0:09)152BDSBedford School (C)
30=S3.4+07:08(+0:09)240RBLReading Blue Coat School
32=E.2-07:09123STNStaines BC (Harris/Hazeman)
32=J18.2X07:09(+0:12)247SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus)
34=S1.4+07:10(+0:20)150HUN/SNEHuntingdon RC/St Neots RC
34=S1.4-07:10(+0:43)48BEDBedford Rowing Club
36E.1X07:11128BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henderson)
37=S1.4+07:13(+0:23)100BEDBedford Rowing Club
37=N.4+07:13212TRHTrinity Hall
39=IF.4+07:15(+0:28)154QCCQueens' College (Cambridge)
39=IR.4+07:15(+0:08)56TRHTrinity Hall
41J15.2X07:17118PETPeterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts)
42ME.2X07:1867STAStar Club (King/Hunter-Tod)
43=J18.2X07:22(+0:25)116_VKBVK Blesk (Kopriva/Michnevic)
43=J18.2X07:22(+0:25)166RBLReading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Nolan)
45J18.4+07:23(+0:18)105BMSBedford Modern School
46E.2-07:24(+0:15)73STNStaines BC (A)
47=J18.4+07:25(+0:20)153BDSBedford School (B)
47=J15.4+07:25164NWKNewark RC
47=E.2-07:25(+0:16)19BEDBedford Rowing Club
50=S3.4+07:27(+0:28)198BEDBedford Rowing Club
50=J15.4+07:27(+0:02)279BMSBedford Modern School
52=IR.4+07:29(+0:22)157FTTFirst & Third Trinity (C)
52=J18.4+07:29(+0:24)104BDSBedford School (C)
52=S3.2X07:29168RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brazenor/Carver)
52=J16.1X07:29262_VKBVK Blesk (Dohnalek)
56=J14.4X+07:30201RBLReading Blue Coat School
56=S1.2-07:3075BEDBedford Rowing Club
58VC.4-07:3152BEDBedford Rowing Club
59J15.4+07:32(+0:07)113BDSBedford School (B)
60=J15.4+07:33(+0:08)65BMSBedford Modern School (B)
60=E.2-07:33(+0:24)124STNStaines BC (Fitzgerald/Stewart)
62S3.1X07:3426STAStar Club (Blackley)
63=S3.4+07:36(+0:37)151STAStar Club
63=J18.4+07:36(+0:31)8BDSBedford School (A)
65=J15.4+07:37(+0:12)64BDSBedford School (A)
65=WS3.4X07:37107BEDBedford Rowing Club
67VB.1X07:39184STAStar Club (Hunter-Tod)
68=S2.2-07:40224STNStaines BC (Flynn/Tassel)
68=J15.2X07:40(+0:23)250NWKNewark RC (Dunn/Wynn)
68=S3.1X07:40(+0:06)27STAStar Club (Taylor)
68=N.1X07:4036BRXBroxbourne RC (Baker)
72S2.2-07:41(+0:01)174STNStaines BC (Speight/Tassel)
73=N.4+07:42(+0:29)109RBLReading Blue Coat School
73=S3.1X07:42(+0:08)130CAMCity of Cambridge (Evans)
75=IR.4+07:43(+0:36)156QCCQueens' College (Cambridge) (B)
75=J18.2-07:4321BMSBedford Modern School (A)
77VC.4-07:44(+0:13)5STAStar Club (A)
78=IR.4+07:45(+0:38)55QCCQueens' College (Cambridge) (A)
78=S1.2-07:45(+0:15)172STNStaines BC (Flynn/Gillies)
78=S1.2-07:45(+0:15)223STNStaines BC (Speight/Gillies)
78=J18.2-07:45(+0:02)77BMSBedford Modern School (C)
78=S3.2X07:45(+0:16)167BOSBoston RC (Elms/Porter)
83=J15.4+07:46(+0:21)14BMSBedford Modern School (A)
83=S3.1X07:46(+0:12)25STNStaines BC (Thirlway)
85=WE.2-07:47175_VKBVK Blesk (Blahova/Laholikova)
85=J16.1X07:47(+0:18)134SNESt Neots RC (Rooney)
87WJ18.2X07:48121PETPeterborough City (S Potter/Anderson)
88E.1X07:49(+0:38)261CNNCambridge '99 RC (Nichole)
89=VD.4+07:50162BEDBedford Rowing Club
89=WS3.4X07:50(+0:13)208BHSBedford High School RC
89=J15.2X07:50(+0:33)169BURBurway RC (Biddle/Weeks)
92=J15.4+07:51(+0:26)165BDSBedford School (C)
92=WS3.2X07:51219BHSBedford High School RC (Easterbrook/Cooper)
92=S3.1X07:51(+0:17)182CNNCambridge '99 RC (Nichole)
92=N.1X07:51(+0:11)38BDSBedford School (Endersby)
96=WS3.4-07:52244BEDBedford Rowing Club
96=WJ18.4X07:52160BHSBedford High School RC (A)
96=S1.2-07:52(+0:22)258STAStar Club (Green/Allen)
99=VD.4+07:53(+0:03)213BEDBedford Rowing Club
99=VC.2-07:53226BEDBedford Rowing Club
99=WE.2-07:53(+0:06)20BED/ARMBedford/Army (Kirman/Bavington)
99=J15.2X07:53(+0:36)216RBLReading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Spence)
99=N.1X07:53(+0:13)190FTTFirst & Third Trinity (Leake)
104J16.1X07:55(+0:26)82SNESt Neots RC (Porteus)
105=VE.4+07:56163BEDBedford Rowing Club
105=WS3.2X07:56(+0:05)17BRXBroxbourne RC (Young/Baker)
105=N.1X07:56(+0:16)39BDSBedford School (Ingrey-Senn)
108WE.2X07:5816PETPeterborough City (Canton/Adnitt)
109=S2.2-07:59(+0:19)76LIN/ABNLinacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree)
109=J18.2-07:59(+0:16)125BMSBedford Modern School (B)
109=WJ18.2X07:59(+0:11)220STAStar Club (Pearman/Hillard)
112WS3.4+08:0011TRHTrinity Hall
113=WE.4+08:01242TRHTrinity Hall
113=WN.4+08:01112TRHTrinity Hall (A)
113=J16.1X08:01(+0:32)188SNESt Neots RC (Draycott)
116=E.2-08:02(+0:53)74STNStaines BC (Hazeman/Fitzgerald)
116=WJ18.2X08:02(+0:14)252SWB/HENBorlase/Henley (Beddingfield/)
116=WJ16.2X08:02122STAStar Club (Pearman/Hillard)
119N.1X08:03(+0:23)37BRXBroxbourne RC (Rourke)
120WJ18.4X08:04(+0:12)108SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School
121WJ15.4X+08:0559BURBurway RC
122=J15.2-08:0624PETPeterborough City (Stapleton/Roberts)
122=J15.1X08:06264PETPeterborough City (Stapleton)
124=WIF.4+08:07159FTTFirst & Third Trinity (B)
124=N.1X08:07(+0:27)138DEWDerwent RC (Longstone)
126S3.2X08:08(+0:39)276QCCQueens' College (Cambridge) (Stone/Cooper)
127=WS3.4X08:09(+0:32)207SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School
127=WS1.1X08:0928_VKBVK Blesk (Laholikova)
129=VB.1X08:10(+0:31)228TRCThames RC (Ewans)
129=J16.1X08:10(+0:41)230SNESt Neots RC (Shilling)
131=J18.2-08:13(+0:30)225_VKBVK Blesk (Adamec/Rupert)
131=J15.1X08:13(+0:07)86BURBurway RC (Weeks)
133=WE.4+08:14(+0:13)243BEDBedford Rowing Club
133=S1.2-08:14(+0:44)173LIN/ABNLinacre/Abingdon (Gauden/Ochiltree)
133=J16.1X08:14(+0:45)135WLTWalton RC (Lee)
136=WJ18.4X08:15(+0:23)245BHSBedford High School RC (B)
136=J18.2-08:15(+0:32)23BDSBedford School
138VB.1X08:16(+0:37)131DEWDerwent RC (Perry)
139=WIF.4+08:17(+0:10)57QCCQueens' College (Cambridge)
139=J18.2-08:17(+0:34)22BMSBedford Modern School
139=J15.1X08:17(+0:11)42WLTWalton RC (Lee)
142=N.4+08:20(+1:07)110BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
142=J15.2X08:20(+1:03)69BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
144WJ16.4X08:2158BSRA/STABSRA/Star
145=J15.2-08:22(+0:16)178BMSBedford Modern School
145=WJ16.2X08:22(+0:20)255_VKBVK Blesk (Martincova/Heyth'mva)
147WJ15.2X08:2370_VKBVK Blesk (Nachazelova/Kortus'a)
148=N.4+08:24(+1:11)12BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
148=WJ16.4X08:24(+0:03)161RBLReading Blue Coat School
150WS3.4+08:25(+0:25)158BEDBedford Rowing Club (A)
151WIF.4+08:26(+0:19)210TRHTrinity Hall
152WN.4+08:27(+0:26)63TRHTrinity Hall (B)
153WS3.4+08:28(+0:28)205BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)
154=J15.2-08:30(+0:24)260NWKNewark RC (McNally/Langlands)
154=WE.1X08:30129BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
154=WS1.1X08:30(+0:21)30BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
157WE.1X08:31(+0:01)78DEWDerwent RC (Perry)
158=J15.4+08:32(+1:07)66BMSBedford Modern School (C)
158=WJ18.2X08:32(+0:44)253STAStar Club (Grabham/Berry)
158=WS3.1X08:32137STNStaines BC (Harris)
161WJ13.2X08:33256_VKBVK Blesk (Remisova/Kubinova)
162WN.4+08:34(+0:33)61RBLReading Blue Coat School
163=WJ18.2X08:35(+0:47)251RBLReading Blue Coat School (Heaver/Gio-Batta)
163=WJ16.1X08:35232HENHenley RC (Beddingfield)
165=J14.4X+08:37(+1:07)106BDSBedford School (C)
165=N.1X08:37(+0:57)83BOSBoston RC (Elms)
167=WIF.4+08:38(+0:31)209FTTFirst & Third Trinity (A)
167=WN.4+08:38(+0:37)62DEWDerwent RC
167=WS3.2X08:38(+0:47)119BOSBoston RC (Ward/Potter)
167=WS1.1X08:38(+0:29)275STNStaines BC (Harris)
167=J15.1X08:38(+0:32)87BURBurway RC (Biddle)
172WVA.1X08:39229DEWDerwent RC (Perry)
173J15.1X08:40(+0:34)231RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brazenor)
174VC.2-08:41(+0:48)177DANDanesfield (Thames) RC (Lee/Cuttle)
175=WS3.4+08:42(+0:42)206DEWDerwent RC
175=J14.4X+08:42(+1:12)53BDSBedford School (B)
177=WN.1X08:43144BEDBedford Rowing Club (Reay)
177=WVA.1X08:43(+0:04)31BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jackson)
177=WJ18.1X08:4333STAStar Club (Pearman)
180N.1X08:44(+1:04)84BEDBedford Rowing Club (Cox)
181=S3.1X08:45(+1:11)79BOSBoston RC (Porter)
181=WJ18.1X08:45(+0:02)32PETPeterborough City (Potter)
181=J15.1X08:45(+0:39)192BDSBedford School (Ashford)
184=J14.4X+08:46(+1:16)10BDSBedford School (A)
184=WJ16.1X08:46(+0:11)140_VKBVK Blesk (Martincova)
186=WJ15.1X08:48193BURBurway RC (Collins)
186=J15.1X08:48(+0:42)280_SHRSharnbrook Upper School (Hetherington)
188=WJ18.2X08:49(+1:01)18BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
188=WJ16.1X08:49(+0:14)46STAStar Club (Hillard)
190J15.1X08:50(+0:44)89_SHRSharnbrook Upper School (Smith)
191=J14.1X08:5143BDSBedford School (Smith)
191=J14.1X08:5191PETPeterborough City (Roberts)
193=WS3.2X08:52(+1:01)218BHSBedford High School RC (Kendrick/Burgoine)
193=WS3.1X08:52(+0:20)136BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bavington)
195VC.2-08:54(+1:01)127BOSBoston RC (Julian/Moulder)
196=J15.2-08:56(+0:50)179BMSBedford Modern School
196=J14.1X08:56(+0:05)90BURBurway RC
198WVA.1X08:57(+0:18)81BEDBedford Rowing Club (Maltby)
199WJ15.4X+08:58(+0:53)114DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)
200=WJ16.2X09:02(+1:00)254RBLReading Blue Coat School (Rose/Richmond)
200=WJ18.1X09:02(+0:19)185SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Cox)
202VB.1X09:04(+1:25)183BURBurway RC (Wells)
203N.1X09:12(+1:32)85BEDBedford Rowing Club
204WS3.4+09:16(+1:16)204NTNNorthampton RC
205J15.1X09:17(+1:11)191BDSBedford School (Coomber)
206WJ13.1X09:18145_VKBVK Blesk (Kubinova)
207WJ15.2X09:20(+0:57)71SNESt Neots RC (Baker/Goodliffe)
208S3.2X09:26(+1:57)68BEDBedford Rowing Club
209WN.1X09:29(+0:46)194RBLReading Blue Coat School (Gio-Batta)
210WJ16.1X09:30(+0:55)93RBLReading Blue Coat School (Richmond)
211WN.4+09:41(+1:40)278BEDBedford Rowing Club
212=WJ15.4X+09:49(+1:44)15DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A)
212=WJ15.1X09:49(+1:01)142PETPeterborough City (Potter)
214=WN.4+09:58(+1:57)13BEDBedford Rowing Club
214=WN.1X09:58(+1:15)95BURBurway RC (Holgate)
216=WJ13.1X10:01(+0:43)96STAStar Club (Manley)
216=J15.1X10:01(+1:55)265STAStar Club (Rick)
218J14.4X+10:02(+2:32)9BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
219WJ16.1X10:16(+1:41)141_VKBVK Blesk (Heythemova)
220WJ13.2X10:23(+1:50)72STAStar Club (Manley/Newton)
221WJ13.1X10:24(+1:06)47_VKBVK Blesk (Remisova)
222WN.1X10:31(+1:48)233HUNHuntingdon RC (Fielder)
223N.1X10:38(+2:58)189NTNNorthampton RC (Buckle)
224WJ15.1X11:01(+2:13)94DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Drew)
225J14.1X11:22(+2:31)92STAStar Club