Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for City of Cambridge

6) CRA Womens Eights

 15) City of Cambridge (Nov)─┐ Milton Keynes RC           
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 219) Milton Keynes RC───────┘ 3 lengths                  │ City of Cambridge (IM3)    
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 16) Champion of the Thames──┐ City of Cambridge (IM3)    │ 2/3 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 17) City of Cambridge (IM3)─┘ 5 lengths                  

45) Novice Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Shelley)─┐ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Lincoln (Anderson)──────────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Medway Towns RC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                       │ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 141) St Ives RC (Bulstrode)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Randall)         │ 1 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 142) Broxbourne RC (Randall)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet                                                            │ Peterborough City (Smith)       
                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────
 143) Rob Roy BC (Duffy)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Dixon)                                         │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 144) City of Cambridge (Dixon)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Peterborough City (Smith)       │
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)       │ 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 146) Lincoln (McCoy)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)       │ 4 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Peterborough City (Smith)───┘ 3 1/2 lengths                   

49) Masters E/F Sculls

 154) Norwich RC (West =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Norwich RC (West =F)               
 155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)           ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          
 156) City of Cambridge (Tollett =E)─┘ 2 lengths